PDA

View Full Version : CCB/Comahan WMMA2 Results Thread


comahan
08-09-2010, 02:29 AM
CARD ONE / UFC 114
Rampage Jackson (31-7) vs. Rashad Evans (14-2-1) (Good) TKO 4:45 round 2
Shane Carwin (12-1) vs. Cain Velasquez (9-0) (Good) Submission 4:36 round 1
Wanderlei Silva (34-10-1) vs. Yoshihiro Akiyama (13-2) (Fantastic) KO 0:26 round 2
Bones Jones (10-2) vs. Tito Ortiz (16-7-1) (Fantastic) TKO 2:12 round 1
Rumble Johnson (9-3) vs. Chris Lytle (28-18-5) (Poor) Unanimous Decision
Clay Guida (27-11) vs. Melvin Guillard (23-9-2) (Great) Submission 1:42 round 1
-
LW: Ross Pearson (12-3) vs. Nik Lentz (18-4-2) (Decent) Unanimous Decision
MW: Mario Miranda (10-1) vs. Nick Catone (8-3) (Great) Submission 3:20 round 1
HW: Todd Duffee (6-0) vs. Rob Broughton (14-6-1) (Good) KO 0:18 round 3
WW: Rory MacDonald (11-0) vs. Dennis Hallman (41-14-2) (Decent) TKO 1:44 round 2

LHW: Ryan Bader (12-0) vs. Cyrille Diabate (16-7-1) (Average) TKO 4:56 round 2

Attendance: 26,335 | $2,238,475 Gate | 2,312,352 Buys | $9,249,408




CARD TWO / UFC 115
GSP (20-3) vs. Jon Fitch (23-3) WW TITLE (Great) TKO 4:26 round 4
Nate Marquardt (29-10-2) vs. Vitor Belfort (20-8) (Good) KO 0:24 round 3
Rich Franklin (25-6) vs. Chuck Liddell (22-7) (Fantastic) KO 2:59 of round 2
Junior Dos Santos (12-1) vs. Ben Rothwell (30-8) (Good) Unanimous Decision
Diego Sanchez (22-3) vs. Thiago Tavares (14-4-1) (Fantastic) TKO 2:31 round 1
A.Emelianenko (17-3) vs. Antoni Hardonk (8-7) (Good) TKO 4:46 of round 1
-
HW: Stefan Struve (19-5) vs. Tim Hague (11-4) (Average) Unanimous Decision
FW: Un Sik Song (9-0) vs. Sadhu Bott (4-1) (Poor) Unanimous Decision
WW: Yuri Villefort (5-1) vs. Matt Riddle (5-1) (Average) Unanimous Decision
FW: Andre Winner (11-3-2) v Antonio Duarte (11-2-1) (Average) Draw

Attendance 23,000 | $1,856,960 Gate | 1,834,035 Buys | $7,336,140




CARD THREE / Ultimate Fight Night #1
Gray Maynard (9-1) vs. Kenny Florian (14-4) (Great) Unanimous Decision
Yushin Okami (25-5) vs. Chris Leben (19-7) (Poor) Unanimous Decision
Mirko Cro Cop (27-7-2) vs. Pat Berry (5-2) (Good) KO 2:20 round 3
Takanori Gomi (32-6) vs. Aaron Riley (28-13-1) (Decent) Unanimous Decision
Paul Buentello (27-13) vs. Brendan Schaub (6-1) (Decent) Unanimous Decision
-
WW: Matt Brown (12-8) and Charlie Brenneman (12-2) (Good) Submission 2:02 round 3
LHW: Phil Davis (7-0) vs. Elvis Sinosic (8-12-2) (Great) TKO 1:27 round 1
MW: Mario Miranda (11-1) vs. Joe Doerksen (Decent) Unanimous Decision
FW: Adriano Martins (11-1) vs. Tyson Nam (8-4) (Fantastic) TKO 1:24 round 3




CARD FOUR / UFC 116
Anderson Silva (27-4) vs. Chael Sonnen (24-11-1) MW TITLE (Good) KO 3:32 round 1
Frank Mir (14-5) vs. Antonio Rodrigo Nogueria (32-7-1) (Good) Unanimous Decision
Forrest Griffin (17-7) vs. Antonio Rogerio Nogueria (19-3) (Good) sub 3:33 round 3
Thiago Alves (17-6) vs. Carlos Condit (23-6) (Great) KO 2:22 round 2
Sean Sherk (34-4-1) vs. Gleison Tibau (21-7) (Good) submission 3:09 round 1
Kurt Pelligrino (16-4) vs. Georges Sotioropolus (12-3) (Decent) Unanimous Decision
-
MW: Alan Belcher (16-7) vs. Alessio Sakara (16-7) (Average) Unanimous Decision
HW: Bobby Lashley (5-1) vs. Daniel Puder (9-0) (Great) sub 1:15 round 1
WW: Jon Howard (15-4) vs. Claude Patrick (11-2) (Decent) Unanimous Decision
LW: Williamy Chiquerim (15-1) vs. Nik Lentz (18-5-2) (Great) sub 4:30 round 1
LHW: Ryan Bader (13-0) vs. Kyle Kingsbury (8-3) (Good) sub 4:59 round 1

Attendance: 16,715 | $1,337,200 Gate | 1,617,456 Buys | $6,469,824




CARD FIVE / FW GP on Versus
Fabricio Camoes v Takeshi Inoue FW GP FINAL for the FW TITLE (Decent) tko 4:23 round 3
Gabriel Gonzaga vs. Roy Nelson (Average) Unanimous Decision
Cole MIller v Fabricio Camoes (Average) Unanimous Decision
Takeshi Inoue v Efrain Escuedero FW GP SEMIFINAL (Average) Unanimous Decision
Luiz Arthur Cane v Krystoff Sozynski (Excellent) submission 4:42 round 3
-
Masakatsu Ueda v Fabricio Camoes FW GP QUARTERFINAL (Average) TKO 4:09 round 3
Cole Miller v Dan Lauzon FW GP QUARTERFINAL (Average) Unanimous Decision
Takeshi Inoue v Koetsu Okazaki FW GP QUARTERFINAL (Good) KO 0:52 round 2
Kotetsu Boku v Efrain Escudero FW GP QUARTERFINAL (Poor) Unanimous Decision

Attendance: 9,245 | $869,099 Gate




CARD SIX / UFC 117
BJ Penn (16-6-1) vs Frankie Edgar (12-2) LW TITLE (Fantastic) TKO 2:22 round 1
Thiago Silva (14-3) vs. Randy Couture (19-10) (Good) Submission 2:08 round 2
Martin Kampmann (16-4) vs. Dan Hardy (24-7) (Fantastic) KO 0:59 round 2
Andrei Arlovski (15-8) vs. Cheick Kongo (16-6-1) (Good) KO 1:20 round 2
Patrick Cote (14-6) vs. Dan Miller (11-4) (Great) Unanimous Decision
-
LW: Ross Pearson (13-3) v Corey Hill (3-4) (Average) Unanimous Decision
WW: Tyron Woodley (7-0) v Christopher Hulme (2-1) (Fantastic) sub 2:20 round 1
LHW: Xande Riberio (3-0) v Antonio Braga Neto (5-2) (Fantastic) sub 2:00 round 1
WW: Dong Hyun Kim (13-1-1) v TJ Grant (15-5) (Poor) Unanimous Decision
WW: Gunnar Nelson (7-0-1) v Jesse Lennox (11-3) (Fantastic) sub 2:24 round 1
MW: Bryan Baker (12-2) v Andrew Riddles (5-0) (Awful) Unanimous Decision

Attendance: 14,258 | $1,069,350 Gate | 824,113 buys | $3,296,452




CARD SEVEN / Ultimate Fight Night #2
Demian Maia (13-2) vs. Michael Bisping (18-4) (Great) Sub 1:43 of Round 1
Joe Stevenson (31-12) vs. Tyson Griffin (15-2) (Decent) Unanimous Decision
Bones Jones (11-2) vs. Matt Hamill (8-3) (Average) Unanimous Decision
Mike Swick (14-5) vs. Ricardo Almeida (13-3) (Good) submission 4:53 round 3
Ben Saunders (8-3-2) vs. Dan Hornbuckle (21-2) (Average) Unanimous Decision
-
WW: Jake Ellenberger (22-6) v Brian Foster (14-5) (Good) Unanimous Decision
HW: Blagoi Ivanov (4-0) vs Demico Rogers (0-1) (Good) sub 3:39 round 2
LHW: Steve Cantwell (7-4) v Glover Teixeira (9-2) (Decent) Unanimous Decision
LHW: Alexandre Gustaffson (10-1) v Igor Pokrajac (21-8) (Fantastic) KO 0:49 of round 3
LW: Williamy Chiquerim (16-1) v Joe Brammer (7-2-1) (Average) Unanimous Decision
HW: Stav Economou (10-2-1) v Matt Mitrione (3-0) (Great) tko 0:30 round 1

Attendance: 7,957 | $628,560 Gate

ccB
08-09-2010, 02:30 AM
Thank you sir!

ccB
08-15-2010, 01:15 AM
******* Randy had to win before he retired :(

comahan
08-15-2010, 02:46 AM
future cards (tentative)

CARD SEVEN / Ultimate Fight Night #2
Demian Maia vs. Michael Bisping
Joe Stevenson vs. Tyson Griffin
Bones Jones vs. Matt Hamill
Mike Swick vs. Ricardo Almeida

CARD EIGHT / UFC 118
Dan Henderson vs. Tito Ortiz
Josh Koscheck vs. Matt Hughes
Eddie Alvarez vs. Matt Serra
Marcus Davis vs. Amir Sadollah
Phil Davis vs. Stephan Bonnar

CARD NINE / UFC 119
Brock Lesnar vs. Cain Valazquez HW TITLE
Lyoto Machida vs. Chuck Liddell
Takanori Gomi vs. Clay Guida
Jake Shields vs. Paulo Thiago
Hatsu Hioki vs. Damacio Page

CARD TEN / UFC 120
Shogun Rua vs. Rampage Jackson LHW TITLE
Anderson Silva vs. Vitor Belfort MW TITLE
Junior Dos Santos vs. Aleksander Emelianenko
Diego Sanchez vs. Gray Maynard
Yoshihiro Akiyama v Jorge Rivera

CARD ELEVEN / UFC 121
BJ Penn vs. Kenny Florian LW TITLE
Rashad Evans vs. Rich Franklin
Georges St Pierre vs. Chris Leben
Yushin Okami vs. Wanderlei Silva
Mirko Cro Cop vs. Todd Duffee

CARD TWELVE / UFC 122
Jon Fitch vs. Thiago Alves WW TITLE
Shane Carwin vs. Ben Rothwell
Nate Marquardt v Drew McFedries

zachsaints52
08-19-2010, 07:21 PM
future cards (tentative)

CARD SEVEN / Ultimate Fight Night #2
Demian Maia vs. Michael Bisping
Joe Stevenson vs. Tyson Griffin
Bones Jones vs. Matt Hamill
Mike Swick vs. Ricardo Almeida

CARD EIGHT / UFC 118
Dan Henderson vs. Tito Ortiz
Josh Koscheck vs. Matt Hughes
Eddie Alvarez vs. Matt Serra
Marcus Davis vs. Amir Sadollah
Phil Davis vs. Stephan Bonnar

CARD NINE / UFC 119
Brock Lesnar vs. Cain Valazquez HW TITLE
Lyoto Machida vs. Chuck Liddell
Takanori Gomi vs. Clay Guida
Jake Shields vs. Paulo Thiago
Hatsu Hioki vs. Damacio Page

CARD TEN / UFC 120
Shogun Rua vs. Rampage Jackson LHW TITLE
Anderson Silva vs. Vitor Belfort MW TITLE
Junior Dos Santos vs. Aleksander Emelianenko
Diego Sanchez vs. Gray Maynard
Yoshihiro Akiyama v Jorge Rivera

CARD ELEVEN / UFC 121
BJ Penn vs. Kenny Florian LW TITLE
Rashad Evans vs. Rich Franklin
Georges St Pierre vs. Chris Leben
Yushin Okami vs. Wanderlei Silva
Mirko Cro Cop vs. Todd Duffee

CARD TWELVE / UFC 122
Jon Fitch vs. Thiago Alves WW TITLE
Shane Carwin vs. Ben Rothwell
Nate Marquardt v Drew McFedries

Card 9 is amazing because Valazquez/Lesnar and of course Guidy. But11 with GSP as the third fight is down right amazing. Plus Cro Cop vs Duffee would be fun to watch.