PDA

View Full Version : IRC NFL Sim


comahan
11-29-2011, 05:40 PM
comahan
DG
Deep
TACKLE
fenikz
vidae

- We will start out by drafting 12 players from the below list. Each player is rated 1-10. Adding all of your player ratings up will result in your team's overall rating. When teams go head to head, the team with the higher overall rating will have a higher probability to win.

- The positions for your teams will be QB, RB, WR, TE, OL, Flex (any non QB offensive position), DE, DT, LB, LB, DB, DB. You may also have up to three bench players. You don't have to fill the bench if you don't want to, but it's available to you should you want it. For instance, if you have a QB that will retire in 1992, and you draft one in the 1991 draft, you can put him on your bench and wait for the QB spot to open up.

- The main strategy of this will be in how you draft, because not every position has the same depth, and each player will retire at a different point in the sim. Their retirement year will be listed with them.

- After the initial draft and filling of our two teams, I will sim the first season and the playoffs. After that, the players who retired after the 1990 season will be removed from rosters, and I will post the draft class for 1991. It will only be one round. Trades are allowed in the draft and throughout the entire offseason. Once the draft is complete, you will make any necessary FA signings or cuts, and we will move onto the next season.

- The league will be split into two divisions, QWERTY and ASDFGH. You will play your divisional opponents twice, and non-divisional opponents once, making a 16 game schedule. The #1 seed from each division will get a bye in the playoffs, while the #2 and #3 seed will play each other.

Here is the list of players available for the initial draft:

------------------------------

FREE AGENTS:

Name Rating - Final Season as a Player

QB
Jim Everett 5 - 97

RB
Neal Anderson 5 - 93

WR
Yancey Thigpen 5 - 00
Anthony Carter 5 - 95
Gary Clark 5 - 95
Drew Hill 5 - 93
Al Toon 5 - 92
Stanley Morgan 5 - 90

TE

OL

DE
Michael Sinclair 5 - 02
Jacob Green 5 - 92
Lee Williams 5 - 93
William Fuller 5 - 98

DT
Russell Maryland 5 - 00
Michael Carter 5 - 92
Bob Golic 5 - 92

LB
Mike Johnson 5 - 95
Alfred Williams 5 - 99

DB
Eric Turner 5 - 99
Henry Jones 5 - 02

------------------------------

WAIVER ORDER

1. vidae ASDFGH - Greendale Human Beings
2. TACKLE QWERTY - BC Megalodons
3. TACKLE ASDFGH - ALL CAPS FC
4. DG QWERTY - Ferelden Grey Wardens
5. fenikz QWERTY - Real Fenikz
6. DG ASDFGH - Cybertron Primes
7. comahan QWERTY - Manhattan Mad Men
8. comahan ASDFGH - Westeros White Walkers
9. fenikz ASDFGH - Fenikz FC
10. Deep QWERTY - Columbus Orange
11. Deep ASDFGH - Chudley Cannons
12. vidae QWERTY - Serenity Browncoats

------------------------------

INITIAL DRAFT
ROUND 1
Columbus Orange - QB Dan Marino [10] (1999)
Ferelden Grey Wardens - WR Jerry Rice [10] (2004)

Westeros White Walkers - DT John Randle [10] (2003)

Fenikz FC - QB John Elway [10] (1998)

BC Megalodons - DE Bruce Smith [10] (2003)

ALL CAPS FC - DB Deion Sanders [10] (2005)

Real Fenikz - DE Reggie White [10] (2000)

Greendale Human Beings - QB Joe Montana [10] (1994)

Chudley Cannons - QB Steve Young [9] (1999)

Manhattan Mad Men - DB Rod Woodson [10] (2003)

Cybertron Primes - LB Derrick Thomas [10] (1999)

Serenity Browncoats - RB Barry Sanders [10] (1998)
ROUND 2

Serenity Browncoats - LB Lawrence Taylor [10] (1993)

Cybertron Primes - LB Junior Seau [9] (2009)

Manhattan Mad Men - DB Ronnie Lott [10] (1994)

Chudley Cannons - WR Tim Brown [9] (2004)

Greendale Human Beings - OL Anthony Munoz [10] (1992)

Real Fenikz - OL Randall McDaniel [10] (2001)

ALL CAPS FC - WR Cris Carter [9] (2002)

BC Megalodons - TE Shannon Sharpe [9] (2003)

Fenikz FC - RB Emmitt Smith [9] (2004)
Westeros White Walkers - TE Keith Jackson [9] (1996)
Ferelden Grey Wardens - OL Bruce Matthews [9] (2001)

Columbus Orange- WR Michael Irvin [9] (1999)
ROUND 3

Columbus Orange- DT Cortez Kennedy [9] (2000)
Ferelden Grey Wardens - DB Darrell Green [8] (2002)
Westeros White Walkers - RB Thurman Thomas [8] (2000)
Fenikz FC- LB Mike Singletary [10] (1992)
BC Megalodons- DE Neil Smith [8] (2000)
ALL CAPS FC- QB Troy Aikman [8] (2000)
Real Fenikz- RB Eric Dickerson [9] (1993)
Greendale Human Beings- WR Andre Reed [8] (2000)
Chudley Cannons- DE Charles Haley [8] (1999)
Manhattan Mad Men- RB Marcus Allen [8] (1997)
Cybertron Primes- DB Steve Atwater [8] (1999)
Serenity Browncoats- DE Richard Dent [8] (1997)ROUND 4

Serenity Browncoats- LB Greg Lloyd [8] (1998)
Cybertron Primes- QB Jim Kelly [8] (1996)
Manhattan Mad Men- QB Randall Cunningam [7] (2001)
Chudley Cannons- OL Steve Wisniewski [8] (2001)
Greendale Human Beings - RB Roger Craig [7] (1993)

Real Fenikz - DT Michael Dean Perry [8] (1997)
ALL CAPS FC- DE Chris Doleman [7] (1999)
BC Megalodons- LB Cornelius Bennett [7] (2000)
Fenikz FC - DE Howie Long [8] (1993)

Westeros White Walkers - QB Warren Moon [7] (2000)

Ferelden Grey Wardens - DT Ray Childress [8] (1996)

Columbus Orange - OL Lomas Brown [8] (2002)
ROUND 5

Columbus Orange - DE Leslie O'Neal [7] (1999)

Ferelden Grey Wardens - QB Boomer Esiason [7] (1997)

Westeros White Walkers - OL Mark Stepnoski [8] (2001)

Fenikz FC - WR Sterling Sharpe [8] (1994)

BC Megalodons - WR Mark Clayton [8] (1993)

ALL CAPS FC - TE Jay Novacek [7] (1995)

Real Fenikz - WR Andre Rison [7] (2000)

Greendale Human Beings- WR Irving Fryar [7] (2000)
Chudley Cannons - DB Eric Allen [7] (2001)

Manhattan Mad Men - WR Art Monk [7] (1995)
Cybertron Primes- OL Richmond Webb [7] (2002)
Serenity Browncoats - DB James Hasty [7] (2001)ROUND 6

Serenity Browncoats - DT Steve McMichael [7] (1994)

Cybertron Primes - DB LeRoy Butler [7] (2001)

Manhattan Mad Men - LB Ken Norton Jr [7] (2000)

Chudley Cannons - LB Bryce Paup [7] (2000)

Greendale Human Beings - TE Brent Jones [6] (1997)
Real Fenikz - LB Kevin Greene [7] (1999)

ALL CAPS FC - LB Chris Spielman [7] (1997)
BC Megalodons - DB Mark Carrier [7] (2000)
Fenikz FC - OL Dermontti Dawson [7] (2000)
Westeros White Walkers - LB Clay Matthews [7] (1996)

Ferelden Grey Wardens - LB Karl Mecklenburg [7] (1994)
Columbus Orange - DB Eugene Robinson [7] (2000)ROUND 7

Columbus Orange - RB Larry Centers [6] (2003)

Ferelden Grey Wardens - DB Chris Dishman [7] (2000)

Westeros White Walkers - DB Joey Browner [7] (1992)

Fenikz FC - DT Jerome Brown [7] (1991)

BC Megalodons - RB Rodney Hampton [6] (1997)

ALL CAPS FC - OL Bruce Armstrong [7] (2000)

Real Fenikz - TE Ernest Givins [6] (1995)

Greendale Human Beings - DB Albert Lewis [6] (1998)

Chudley Cannons - TE Steve Jordan [6] (1994)

Manhattan Mad Men - OL Nate Newton [7] (1999)

Cybertron Primes - RB Christian Okoye [6] (1992)

Serenity Browncoats - Vinny Testaverde [5] (2007)ROUND 8

Serenity Browncoats - OL Jackie Slater [7] (1995)

Cybertron Primes - TE Mark Bavaro [6] (1994)

Manhattan Mad Men - RB Barry Foster [6] (1994)
Chudley Cannons - DT Jerry Ball [6] (1999)
Greendale Human Beings- LB Pepper Johnson [6] (1998)
Real Fenikz- DB Terry McDaniel [6] (1998)
ALL CAPS FC - RB Daryl Johnston [5] (1999)
BC Megalodons - LB Jessie Tuggle [6] (2000)
Fenikz FC - DB Dennis Smith [6] (1994)
Westeros White Walkers - DB David Fulcher [6] (1993)
Ferelden Grey Wardens - DE Clyde Simmons [6] (2000)
Columbus Orange - DB Ray Crockett [5] (2002)ROUND 9
Columbus Orange - LB Pat Swilling [6 ] (1998)
Ferelden Grey Wardens - LB Sam Mills [6] (1997)

Greendale Human Beings - LB Darryl Talley [6] (1996)
Fenikz FC - LB Rickey Jackson [6] (1995)
BC Megalodons - DT Keith Millard [6] (1992)

ALL CAPS FC - LB Wilbur Marshall [6] (1995)

Real Fenikz - DB Bennie Blades [5] (1997)

Greendale Human Beings - DE Greg Townsend [6] (1997)

Chudley Cannons - DB Tim McDonald [5] (1999)

Manhattan Mad Men - DE Charles Mann [6] (1994)
Cybertron Primes - WR Eric Metcalf [6] (2002)

Serenity Browncoats - WR Terance Mathis [6] (2002)ROUND 10

Serenity Browncoats - WR Webster Slaughter [6] (1998)
Cybertron Primes - DT Fred Smerlas [6] (1992)
Manhattan Mad Men - LB Al Smith [5] (1996)

Chudley Cannons - WR Haywood Jeffries [6] (1996)
Greendale Human Beings - DT Henry Thomas [5] (2000)
Real Fenikz - WR James Lofton [6] (1993)
ALL CAPS FC - OL Mark Schlereth [6] (2000)

BC Megalodons - OL Gary Zimmerman [6] (1997)
Fenikz FC - WR Mike Quick [6] (1990)

Westeros White Walkers - OL Mike Munchak [5] (1993)

Ferelden Grey Wardens - RB Herschel Walker [5] (1997)
Columbus Orange - WR Anthony Miller [5] (1997)ROUND 11
Columbus Orange - TE Eric Green [5] (1999)

Ferelden Grey Wardens - TE Rodney Holman [5] (1995)
Westeros White Walkers - WR Henry Ellard [5] (1998)
Fenikz FC - DB Kevin Ross [5] (1997)
BC Megalodons - QB Neil O'Donnell [5] (2003)

ALL CAPS FC - DB Nate Odomes [5] (1996)
Real Fenikz - QB Jim Harbaugh [5] (2000)
Greendale Human Beings - LB Shane Conlan [5] (1995)
Chudley Cannons - RB Dave Meggett [5] (1998)
Manhattan Mad Men - DT Tim Krumrie [5] (1994)
Cybertron Primes - DE Leonard Marshall [5] (1994)
Serenity Browncoats - TE Marv Cook [5] (1995)ROUND 12
Serenity Browncoats - DB Thomas Everett [5] (1995)
Cybertron Primes - RB Chris Warren [5] (2000)
Manhattan Mad Men - TE Ferrell Edmunds [5] (1994)
Chudley Cannons - LB Vaughan Johnson [5] (1994)
Greendale Human Beings- DB Carl Lee [5] (1994)
Real Fenikz - LB Jeff Offerdahl [5] (1993)
ALL CAPS FC - DT Bill Maas [5] (1993)
BC Megalodons - DB Jerry Gray [5] (1993)
Fenikz FC - TE Mickey Shuler [5] (1991)
Westeros White Walkers - RB Earnest Byner [5] (1997)
Ferelden Grey Wardens - RB Marion Butts [5] (1995)
Columbus Orange - LB Johnny Rembert [5] (1992)------------------------------

TRADES

ALL CAPS FC receives:
- QB Warren Moon [7] (2000)
- OL Mark Stepnoski [8] (2001)

Westeros White Walkers receive:
- QB Troy Aikman [8] (2000)
- DE Chris Doleman [7] (1999)

----------

ALL CAPS FC receives:
- DE Neil Smith [8] (2000)

BC Megalodonsreceives:
- OL Mark Stepnoski [8] (2001)

----------

ALL CAPS FC receives:
- DB Eric Allen [7] (2001)

Chudley Cannons receive:
- DE Bruce Smith [10] (2003)
- DB Nate Odomes [5] (1996)
- 1991 No. 4 overall
- 1991 No. 5 overall
- 1992 First Round Pick

BC Megalodonsreceive:
- QB Steve Young [9] (1999)
- DE Charles Haley [8] (1999)

----------

Ferelden Grey Wardens receive:
- OL Erik Williams [7] (2001)

Cybertron Primes receive:
- DT Ted Washington [7] (2007)

----------

Manhattan Mad Men receive:
- 1991 No. 11 Overall

Serenity Browncoats receive:
- 1992 First Round Pick

----------

Greendale Human Beings receive:
- 1991 Pick No. 12

Fenikz FC receives:
- TE Brent Jones [6] (1997)

----------

Westeros White Walkers receive:
- WR Haywood Jeffries [6] (1996)

Chudley Cannons receive:
- 1992 First Round Pick

comahan
11-29-2011, 05:42 PM
ROSTERS/RATINGS

Fenikz FC (20)
QB John Elway [10] (1998)
RB Emmitt Smith [9] (2004)
WR Sterling Sharpe [8] (1994)
OL Dermontti Dawson [7] (2000)
TE
TE Brent Jones [6] (1997)
DE Howie Long [8] (1993)
DT
LB Mike Singletary [10] (1992)
LB Rickey Jackson [6] (1995)
DB Dennis Smith [6] (1994)
DB Kevin Ross [5] (1997)
75

Westeros White Walkers (4)
QB Troy Aikman [8] (2000)
RB Thurman Thomas [8] (2000)
WR Keenan McCardell [6] (2007)
TE Keith Jackson [9] (1996)
OL Mike Munchak [5] (1993)
WR Haywood Jeffries [6] (1996)
DE Chris Doleman [7] (1999)
DT John Randle [10] (2003)
LB Clay Matthews [7] (1996)
LB Darryl Talley [6] (1996)
DB Joey Browner [7] (1992)
DB David Fulcher [6] (1993)
WR Henry Ellard [5] (1998)
RB Earnest Byner [5] (1997)
85

Cybertron Primes
QB Jim Kelly [8] (1996)
RB Christian Okoye [6] (1992)
WR Jimmy Smith [8] (2005)
TE Mark Bavaro [6] (1994)
OL Richmond Webb [7] (2002)
WR Eric Metcalf [6] (2002)
DE Leonard Marshall [5] (1994)
DT Ted Washington [7] (2007)
LB Derrick Thomas [10] (1999)
LB Junior Seau [9] (2009)
DB Steve Atwater [8] (1999)
DB LeRoy Butler [7] (2001)
DT Fred Smerlas [6] (1992)
RB Chris Warren [5] (2000)
87

ALL CAPS FC
QB Warren Moon [7] (2000)
RB Daryl Johnston [5] (1999)
WR Cris Carter [9] (2002)
TE Jay Novacek [7] (1995)
OL Bruce Armstrong [7] (2000)
OL Mark Schlereth [6] (2000)
DE Neil Smith [8] (2000)
DT Bill Maas [5] (1993)
LB Chris Spielman [7] (1997)
LB Wilbur Marshall [6] (1995)
DB Deion Sanders [10] (2005)
DB Eric Allen [7] (2001)
TE Mark Chmura [6] (1999)
84

Greendale Human Beings
QB Joe Montana [10] (1994)
RB Roger Craig [7] (1993)
WR Andre Reed [8] (2000)
TE Ben Coates [8] (2000)
OL Anthony Munoz [10] (1992)
WR Irving Fryar [7] (2000)
DE Greg Townsend [6] (1997)
DT Henry Thomas [5] (2000)
LB Pepper Johnson [6] (1998)
LB William Thomas [6] (2001)
DB Albert Lewis [6] (1998)
DB Darren Woodson [8] (2003)
LB Shane Conlan [5] (1995)
DB Carl Lee [5] (1994)
87

Chudley Cannons (2)
QB Brett Favre [10] (2010)
RB Ricky Watters [7] (2001)
WR Tim Brown [9] (2004)
TE Steve Jordan [6] (1994)
OL Steve Wisniewski [8] (2001)
WR Herman Moore [8] (2002)
DE Bruce Smith [10] (2003)
DT Leon Lett [6] (2001)
LB Bryce Paup [7] (2000)
LB Levon Kirkland [6] (2002)
DB Tim McDonald [5] (1999)
DB Nate Odomes [5] (1996)
RB Dave Meggett [5] (1998)
DT Jerry Ball [6] (1999)
LB Vaughan Johnson [5] (1994)
DB Dale Carter [5] (2005)
87

Real Fenikz (7)
QB Jim Harbaugh [5] (2000)
RB Eric Dickerson [9] (1993)
WR Andre Rison [7] (2000)
TE Ernest Givins [6] (1995)
OL Randall McDaniel [10] (2001)
WR James Lofton [6] (1993)
DE Reggie White [10] (2000)
DT Michael Dean Perry [8] (1997)
LB Kevin Greene [7] (1999)
LB Jeff Offerdahl [5] (1993)
DB Merton Hanks [7] (1999)
DB Terry McDaniel [6] (1998)
DB Bennie Blades [5] (1997)
86

Serenity Browncoats (7)
QB Vinny Testaverde [5] (2007)
RB Barry Sanders [10] (1998)
WR Terance Mathis [6] (2002)
TE Marv Cook [5] (1995)
OL Jackie Slater [7] (1995)
WR Webster Slaughter [6] (1998)
DE Richard Dent [8] (1997)
DT Steve McMichael [7] (1994)
LB Lawrence Taylor [10] (1993)
LB Greg Lloyd [8] (1998)
DB James Hasty [7] (2001)
DB Troy Vincent [8] (2006)
DB Todd Lyght [5] (2002)
DB Thomas Everett [5] (1995)
87

Manhattan Mad Men (2)
QB Randall Cunningam [7] (2001)
RB Marcus Allen [8] (1997)
WR Art Monk [7] (1995)
TE Ferrell Edmunds [5] (1994)
OL Nate Newton [7] (1999)
RB Barry Foster [6] (1994)
DE Charles Mann [6] (1994)
DT Eric Swann [6] (2000)
LB Ken Norton Jr [7] (2000)
LB Mo Lewis [6] (2003)
DB Rod Woodson [10] (2003)
DB Ronnie Lott [10] (1994)
LB Al Smith [5] (1996)
DT Tim Krumrie [5] (1994)
85

Ferelden Grey Wardens
QB Boomer Esiason [7] (1997)
RB Herschel Walker [5] (1997)
WR Jerry Rice [10] (2004)
TE Rodney Holman [5] (1995)
OL Bruce Matthews [9] (2001)
OL Erik Williams [7] (2001)
DE Chester McGlockton [7] (2003)
DT Ray Childress [8] (1996)
LB Karl Mecklenburg [7] (1994)
LB Sam Mills [6] (1997)
DB Darrell Green [8] (2002)
DB Chris Dishman [7] (2000)
DE Clyde Simmons [6] (2000)
RB Marion Butts [5] (1995)
86

BC Megalodons
QB Steve Young [9] (1999)
RB Rodney Hampton [6] (1997)
WR Mark Clayton [8] (1993)
TE Shannon Sharpe [9] (2003)
OL Gary Zimmerman [6] (1997)
OL Mark Stepnoski [8] (2001)
DE Charles Haley [8] (1999)
DT Keith Millard [6] (1992)
LB Cornelius Bennett [7] (2000)
LB Jessie Tuggle [6] (2000)
DB Mark Carrier [7] (2000)
DB Jerry Gray [5] (1993)
QB Neil O'Donnell [5] (2003)
85

Columbus Orange (4)
QB Dan Marino [10] (1999)
RB Larry Centers [6] (2003)
WR Michael Irvin [9] (1999)
TE Eric Green [5] (1999)
OL Lomas Brown [8] (2002)
WR Anthony Miller [5] (1997)
DE Leslie O'Neal [7] (1999)
DT Cortez Kennedy [9] (2000)
LB Pat Swilling [6] (1998)
LB Johnny Rembert [5] (1992)
DB Aeneas Williams [9] (2004)
DB Eugene Robinson [7] (2000)
DB Ray Crockett [5] (2002)
LB Bryan Cox [5] (2002)
86



STANDINGS

1990

QWERTY
1. Serenity Browncoats 11-5 (8-2)
3. Real Fenikz 10-6 (7-3)
3. Manhattan Mad Men 9-7 (6-4)
4. Ferelden Grey Wardens 9-7 (5-5)
5. BC Megalodons 7-9 (4-6)
6. Columbus Orange 3-13 (0-10)

ASDFGH
1. Fenikz FC 12-4 (7-3)
2. Cybertron Primes 11-5 (8-2)
3. Westeros White Walkers 10-6 (6-4)
4. ALL CAPS FC 7-9 (4-6)
5. Greendale Human Beings 4-12 (3-7)
6. Chudley Cannons 3-13 (2-8)

Wildcard Round:
#3 Manhattan Mad Men 9-7 (6-4) d. #2 Real Fenikz 10-6 (7-3)
#3 Westeros White Walkers 10-6 (6-4) d. #2 Cybertron Primes 11-5 (8-2)

Division Championships:
#1 Serenity Browncoats 11-5 (8-2) d. #3 Manhattan Mad Men 9-7 (6-4)
#1 Fenikz FC 12-4 (7-3) d. #3 Westeros White Walkers 10-6 (6-4)

Super Bowl I
#1 Fenikz FC 12-4 (7-3) d. #1 Serenity Browncoats 11-5 (8-2)


1991

QWERTY
1. Real Fenikz 10-6 (8-2)
2. Manhattan Mad Men 10-6 (6-4)
3. Columbus Orange 9-7 (7-3)
4. Ferelden Grey Wardens 6-10 (3-7)
5. BC Megalodons 6-10 (3-7)
6. Serenity Browncoats 5-11 (3-7)

ASDFGH
1. Fenikz FC 14-2 (8-2)
2. Chudley Cannons 9-7 (6-4)
3. Westeros White Walkers 8-8 (5-5)
4. ALL CAPS FC 7-9 (5-5)
5. Greendale Human Beings 6-10 (3-7)
6. Cybertron Primes 5-11 (3-7)

Wildcard Round:
#3 Columbus Orange 9-7 (7-3) d. #2 Manhattan Mad Men 10-6 (6-4)
#2 Chudley Cannons 9-7 (6-4) d. #3 Westeros White Walkers 8-8 (5-5)

Division Championships:
#1 Real Fenikz 10-6 (8-2) d. #3 Columbus Orange 9-7 (7-3)
#1 Fenikz FC 14-2 (8-2) d. #2 Chudley Cannons 9-7 (6-4)

Super Bowl II
#1 Fenikz FC 14-2 (8-2) d. #1 Real Fenikz 10-6 (8-2)

1992

QWERTY
1. Serenity Browncoats
3. Real Fenikz
3. Manhattan Mad Men
4. Ferelden Grey Wardens
5. BC Megalodons
6. Columbus Orange

ASDFGH
1. Fenikz FC
2. Cybertron Primes
3. Westeros White Walkers
4. ALL CAPS FC
5. Greendale Human Beings
6. Chudley Cannons

SCHEDULE

Season 3:

WEEK 1
Ferelden Grey Wardens at Manhattan Mad Men
Serenity Browncoats at Real Fenikz
Columbus Orange at BC Megalodons
Cybertron Primes at Westeros White Walkers
Greendale Human Beings at Fenikz FC
Chudley Cannons at ALL CAPS FC

WEEK 2
Real Fenikz at Manhattan Mad Men
Columbus Orange at Ferelden Grey Wardens
BC Megalodons at Serenity Browncoats
Chudley Cannons at Cybertron Primes
Westeros White Walkers at Fenikz FC
ALL CAPS FC at Greendale Human Beings

WEEK 3
BC Megalodons at Ferelden Grey Wardens
Manhattan Mad Men at Serenity Browncoats
Real Fenikz at Columbus Orange
Greendale Human Beings at Westeros White Walkers
Cybertron Primes at ALL CAPS FC
Fenikz FC at Chudley Cannons

WEEK 4
Ferelden Grey Wardens at Real Fenikz
Manhattan Mad Men at BC Megalodons
Serenity Browncoats at Columbus Orange
Fenikz FC at Cybertron Primes
Chudley Cannons at Greendale Human Beings
Westeros White Walkers at ALL CAPS FC

WEEK 5
Columbus Orange at Manhattan Mad Men
Serenity Browncoats at Ferelden Grey Wardens
Real Fenikz at BC Megalodons
Greendale Human Beings at Cybertron Primes
ALL CAPS FC at Fenikz FC
Westeros White Walkers at Chudley Cannons

WEEK 6
Cybertron Primes at Ferelden Grey Wardens
Fenikz FC at Real Fenikz
Greendale Human Beings at Serenity Browncoats
Chudley Cannons at Columbus Orange
Manhattan Mad Men at Westeros White Walkers
BC Megalodons at ALL CAPS FC

WEEK 7
Cybertron Primes at Manhattan Mad Men
Chudley Cannons at BC Megalodons
Columbus Orange at Westeros White Walkers
Ferelden Grey Wardens at Fenikz FC
Real Fenikz at Greendale Human Beings
Serenity Browncoats at ALL CAPS FC

WEEK 8
Fenikz FC at Manhattan Mad Men
Greendale Human Beings at Ferelden Grey Wardens
ALL CAPS FC at Real Fenikz
Westeros White Walkers at BC Megalodons
Columbus Orange at Cybertron Primes
Serenity Browncoats at Chudley Cannons

WEEK 9
Westeros White Walkers at Serenity Browncoats
Fenikz FC at Columbus Orange
BC Megalodons at Cybertron Primes
Manhattan Mad Men at Greendale Human Beings
Ferelden Grey Wardens at ALL CAPS FC
Real Fenikz at Chudley Cannons

WEEK 10
ALL CAPS FC at Manhattan Mad Men
Chudley Cannons at Ferelden Grey Wardens
Westeros White Walkers at Real Fenikz
Cybertron Primes at Serenity Browncoats
BC Megalodons at Fenikz FC
Columbus Orange at Greendale Human Beings

WEEK 11
Greendale Human Beings at BC Megalodons
ALL CAPS FC at Columbus Orange
Ferelden Grey Wardens at Westeros White Walkers
Real Fenikz at Cybertron Primes
Serenity Browncoats at Fenikz FC
Manhattan Mad Men at Chudley Cannons

WEEK 12
Manhattan Mad Men at Ferelden Grey Wardens
Real Fenikz at Serenity Browncoats
BC Megalodons at Columbus Orange
Westeros White Walkers at Cybertron Primes
Fenikz FC at Greendale Human Beings
ALL CAPS FC at Chudley Cannons

WEEK 13
Manhattan Mad Men at Real Fenikz
Serenity Browncoats at BC Megalodons
Ferelden Grey Wardens at Columbus Orange
Fenikz FC at Westeros White Walkers
Greendale Human Beings at ALL CAPS FC
Cybertron Primes at Chudley Cannons

WEEK 14
Serenity Browncoats at Manhattan Mad Men
Columbus Orange at Real Fenikz
Ferelden Grey Wardens at BC Megalodons
ALL CAPS FC at Cybertron Primes
Chudley Cannons at Fenikz FC
Westeros White Walkers at Greendale Human Beings

WEEK 15
BC Megalodons at Manhattan Mad Men
Real Fenikz at Ferelden Grey Wardens
Columbus Orange at Serenity Browncoats
ALL CAPS FC at Westeros White Walkers
Cybertron Primes at Fenikz FC
Greendale Human Beings at Chudley Cannons

WEEK 16
BC Megalodons at Real Fenikz
Ferelden Grey Wardens at Serenity Browncoats
Manhattan Mad Men at Columbus Orange
Chudley Cannons at Westeros White Walkers
Cybertron Primes at Greendale Human Beings
Fenikz FC at ALL CAPS FC

draftguru151
11-29-2011, 05:43 PM
Commie is pretty lame!

DeepThreat
11-29-2011, 06:35 PM
Dan Marino

Shane P. Hallam
11-29-2011, 08:01 PM
Looks pretty awesome!

draftguru151
11-29-2011, 09:08 PM
Jerry Rice
http://img534.imageshack.us/img534/4140/jerryricegoatpyromarque.jpg

comahan
11-30-2011, 01:42 AM
http://www.vikingsgab.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/02/john-randle_nc.jpg

fenikz
11-30-2011, 02:15 AM
John Elway, QB, Stanford
http://thematadorsports.com/blog/wp-content/uploads/2010/10/elway.jpg

TACKLE
11-30-2011, 02:41 AM
Bruce Smith

http://www.dholmes.com/nfl/nfl-bills-super_bowl_xxvi_smith-bruce-78-blue-1992-stockpic1.jpg


Deion Sanders

http://i.a.cnn.net/si/multimedia/photo_gallery/2005/08/17/nfl.most.controversial/sanders.jpg

fenikz
11-30-2011, 02:47 AM
Reggie White
http://cdn.bleacherreport.net/images_root/slides/photos/000/197/559/rw2_display_image.jpg

Caddy
11-30-2011, 03:27 AM
This looks fun :(

A Perfect Score
11-30-2011, 09:28 AM
Yeah this looks awesome, I wish I was a part of it :(

Neon Deion >>>> All

vidae
11-30-2011, 10:25 AM
Joe Montana

http://truelifewellness.com/clients/3820/images/JoeMontana.jpg

DeepThreat
11-30-2011, 03:16 PM
Steve Young

comahan
11-30-2011, 03:25 PM
http://www.bestsportsphotos.com/images/t_20320_07.jpg

comahan
11-30-2011, 05:12 PM
DG selects LB Derrick Thomas

vidae
11-30-2011, 05:16 PM
Barry Sanders and Lawrence Taylor

draftguru151
11-30-2011, 09:10 PM
Junior Seau.

comahan
11-30-2011, 09:18 PM
http://img32.imageshack.us/img32/6198/ronnielott330.jpg

Ronnie Lott

DeepThreat
11-30-2011, 09:30 PM
I select Tim Brown

vidae
11-30-2011, 09:46 PM
Anthony Munoz

fenikz
11-30-2011, 10:07 PM
Randall McDaniel?

TACKLE
11-30-2011, 10:21 PM
Cris Carter

http://www.elevenwarriors.com/sites/default/files/images/wp/cris-carter-road-jersey1.jpg


Shannon Sharpe

http://cdn2.sbnation.com/imported_assets/166711/44283211.jpg

fenikz
11-30-2011, 10:30 PM
http://truelifewellness.com/clients/3820/images/Emmitt_Smith.jpg

comahan
11-30-2011, 10:38 PM
Keith Jackson

draftguru151
12-01-2011, 05:41 PM
Bruce Matthews

DeepThreat
12-01-2011, 09:21 PM
Michael Irvin and Cortez Kennedy

draftguru151
12-01-2011, 09:32 PM
Darrell Green.

comahan
12-01-2011, 09:36 PM
Thurman Thomas

fenikz
12-01-2011, 09:46 PM
Mike Singletary

TACKLE
12-01-2011, 09:52 PM
Neil Smith and Troy Aikman

fenikz
12-01-2011, 10:04 PM
Eric Dickerson

vidae
12-01-2011, 10:09 PM
Andre Reed

DeepThreat
12-02-2011, 02:40 PM
Charles Haley

comahan
12-02-2011, 04:04 PM
Marcus Allen

draftguru151
12-02-2011, 04:11 PM
Steve Atwater

vidae
12-02-2011, 11:17 PM
Richard Dent / Greg Lloyd

draftguru151
12-03-2011, 10:31 AM
Jim Kelly.

comahan
12-03-2011, 10:55 AM
Randall Cunningham

DeepThreat
12-04-2011, 01:14 AM
Steve Wisniewski

vidae
12-04-2011, 11:56 AM
Roger Craig

fenikz
12-04-2011, 12:20 PM
Michael Dean Perry

TACKLE
12-04-2011, 01:14 PM
Chris Doleman/Cornelius Bennett

fenikz
12-04-2011, 01:17 PM
Howie Long

comahan
12-04-2011, 01:46 PM
Warren Moon

draftguru151
12-04-2011, 07:04 PM
Ray Childress

DeepThreat
12-04-2011, 07:09 PM
Lomas Brown Leslie O'Neal

draftguru151
12-04-2011, 07:25 PM
Boomer Esiason

comahan
12-04-2011, 07:29 PM
Mark Stepnoski

fenikz
12-04-2011, 07:33 PM
Sterling Sharpe

TACKLE
12-04-2011, 08:10 PM
QWERTY - Mark Clayton
ASDFGH - Jay Novaceck

fenikz
12-04-2011, 08:43 PM
Andre Rison

vidae
12-05-2011, 12:54 AM
Irving Fryar

DeepThreat
12-05-2011, 04:51 PM
Eric Allen

comahan
12-05-2011, 04:56 PM
Art Monk, the HALL OF VERY GOODer

draftguru151
12-05-2011, 06:27 PM
Richmond Webb

vidae
12-05-2011, 06:38 PM
James Hasty and Steve McMichael

draftguru151
12-05-2011, 06:53 PM
Leroy Butler

comahan
12-05-2011, 06:57 PM
Ken Norton Jr

DeepThreat
12-05-2011, 08:18 PM
Bryce Paup

vidae
12-05-2011, 08:22 PM
Brent Jones

fenikz
12-05-2011, 08:48 PM
Kevin Greene

TACKLE
12-05-2011, 08:56 PM
Chris Spielman, Mark Carrier

fenikz
12-05-2011, 10:30 PM
Dermontti Dawson

comahan
12-05-2011, 10:39 PM
Clay Matthews

draftguru151
12-06-2011, 08:38 AM
Karl Mecklenburg

DeepThreat
12-06-2011, 02:42 PM
Eugene Robinson Larry Centers

draftguru151
12-06-2011, 05:39 PM
Chris Dishman

comahan
12-06-2011, 05:45 PM
Joey Browner

fenikz
12-06-2011, 05:49 PM
Jerome Brown

TACKLE
12-06-2011, 05:57 PM
Rodney Hampton/Bruce Armstrong

fenikz
12-06-2011, 05:59 PM
Ernest Givins

vidae
12-06-2011, 06:05 PM
Albert Lewis

DeepThreat
12-06-2011, 06:10 PM
Steve Jordan

comahan
12-06-2011, 06:11 PM
Nate Newton

draftguru151
12-06-2011, 06:16 PM
Christian Okoye

vidae
12-06-2011, 06:19 PM
Vinny Testaverde / Jackie Slater

draftguru151
12-06-2011, 06:21 PM
Mark Bavaro

comahan
12-06-2011, 06:27 PM
Barry Foster

DeepThreat
12-06-2011, 06:38 PM
Jerry Ball

vidae
12-06-2011, 06:40 PM
Pepper Johnson

fenikz
12-06-2011, 07:50 PM
Terry McDaniel

TACKLE
12-06-2011, 08:01 PM
Darryl Moose Johnson/Jesse Tuggle

fenikz
12-06-2011, 08:05 PM
Dennis Smith

comahan
12-06-2011, 08:08 PM
David Fulcher

draftguru151
12-06-2011, 08:27 PM
Clyde Simmons

DeepThreat
12-06-2011, 08:49 PM
Ray Crockett Pat Swilling

draftguru151
12-06-2011, 09:08 PM
Sam Mills.

DeepThreat
12-06-2011, 09:20 PM
Terrance Mathis Sam Mills

comahan
12-06-2011, 09:26 PM
Darryl Talley

fenikz
12-06-2011, 09:33 PM
Rickey Jackson

TACKLE
12-06-2011, 09:52 PM
Keith Millard/Wilbur Marshall

fenikz
12-06-2011, 10:15 PM
Bennie Blades :D

vidae
12-06-2011, 10:26 PM
Greg Townsend

DeepThreat
12-07-2011, 06:20 PM
Tim McDonald

comahan
12-07-2011, 06:37 PM
Charles Mann

draftguru151
12-07-2011, 06:43 PM
Eric Metcalf

vidae
12-07-2011, 07:02 PM
Terance Mathis
Webster Slaughter

comahan
12-07-2011, 07:05 PM
dg picks fred smerlas

comahan
12-07-2011, 07:06 PM
Al Smith for me

DeepThreat
12-07-2011, 07:16 PM
Haywood Jeffries

vidae
12-08-2011, 12:01 AM
Henry Thomas

fenikz
12-08-2011, 12:04 AM
James Lofton

TACKLE
12-08-2011, 12:11 AM
Mark Schlereth
Gary Zimmerman

fenikz
12-08-2011, 12:16 AM
Mike Quick

comahan
12-08-2011, 12:29 AM
Mike Munchak

draftguru151
12-11-2011, 05:16 PM
Herschel Walker

DeepThreat
12-11-2011, 05:29 PM
Anthony Miller Eric Green

draftguru151
12-11-2011, 05:33 PM
Rodney Holman

comahan
12-11-2011, 05:37 PM
Henry Ellard

fenikz
12-11-2011, 05:39 PM
Kevin Ross

comahan
12-11-2011, 05:41 PM
sdasdasdasdas

TACKLE
12-11-2011, 05:46 PM
Neil O'Donnell
Nate Odomes

fenikz
12-11-2011, 05:50 PM
Jim Harbaugh

comahan
12-11-2011, 05:58 PM
Shane Conlan for vidae

comahan
12-11-2011, 06:02 PM
deep takes dave meggett

comahan
12-11-2011, 06:03 PM
i take Tim Krumrie

draftguru151
12-11-2011, 06:10 PM
Leonard Marshall

vidae
12-11-2011, 06:11 PM
Marv Cook
Thomas Everett

draftguru151
12-11-2011, 06:17 PM
Chris Warren

comahan
12-11-2011, 06:22 PM
Ferrell Edmunds

comahan
12-11-2011, 06:24 PM
deep takes LB Vaughan Johnson

vidae
12-11-2011, 06:26 PM
Carl Lee (10char)

fenikz
12-11-2011, 06:28 PM
Jeff Offerdahl

TACKLE
12-11-2011, 06:32 PM
Bill Maas and Jerry Gray!

fenikz
12-11-2011, 06:36 PM
Mike Johnson

comahan
12-11-2011, 06:37 PM
Earnest Byner

comahan
12-11-2011, 06:47 PM
dg takes RB Marion Butts
deep takes LB Johnny Rembert

comahan
12-11-2011, 10:39 PM
Final Regular Season Standings:

QWERTY
1. vidae QWERTY 11-5 (8-2)
2. fenikz QWERTY 10-6 (7-3)
3. comahan QWERTY 9-7 (6-4)
4. DG QWERTY 9-7 (5-5)
5. TACKLE QWERTY 7-9 (4-6)
6. Deep QWERTY 3-13 (0-10)

ASDFGH
1. fenikz ASDFGH 12-4 (7-3)
2. DG ASDFGH 11-5 (8-2)
3. comahan ASDFGH 10-6 (6-4)
4. TACKLE ASDFGH 7-9 (4-6)
5. vidae ASDFGH 4-12 (3-7)
6. Deep ASDFGH 3-13 (2-8)





Playoffs:

Wildcard Round:
#3 comahan QWERTY 9-7 (6-4) d. #2 fenikz QWERTY 10-6 (7-3)
#3 comahan ASDFGH 10-6 (6-4) d. #2 DG ASDFGH 11-5 (8-2)

Division Championships:
#1 vidae QWERTY 11-5 (8-2) d. #3 comahan QWERTY 9-7 (6-4)
#1 fenikz ASDFGH 12-4 (7-3) d. #3 comahan ASDFGH 10-6 (6-4)

Super Bowl I
#1 fenikz ASDFGH 12-4 (7-3) d. #1 vidae QWERTY 11-5 (8-2)





YOUR SUPER BOWL CHAMPIONS:

fenikz ASDFGH
QB John Elway [10] (1998)
RB Emmitt Smith [9] (2004)
WR Sterling Sharpe [8] (1994)
OL Dermontti Dawson [7] (2000)
TE Mickey Shuler [5] (1991)
WR Mike Quick [6] (1990)
DE Howie Long [8] (1993)
DT Jerome Brown [7] (1991)
LB Mike Singletary [10] (1992)
LB Rickey Jackson [6] (1995)
DB Dennis Smith [6] (1994)
DB Kevin Ross [5] (1997)
87




Retirees:
WR Mike Quick [6] (1990) [fenikz ASDFGH]




1991 Draft Order

1. Deep QWERTY 3-13 (0-10)
2. Deep ASDFGH 3-13 (2-8)
3. vidae ASDFGH 4-12 (3-7)
4. TACKLE QWERTY 7-9 (4-6)
5. TACKLE ASDFGH 7-9 (4-6)
6. DG QWERTY 9-7 (5-5)
7. fenikz QWERTY 10-6 (7-3)
8. DG ASDFGH 11-5 (8-2)
9. comahan QWERTY 9-7 (6-4)
10. comahan ASDFGH 10-6 (6-4)
11. vidae QWERTY 11-5 (8-2)
12. fenikz ASDFGH 12-4 (7-3)

comahan
12-11-2011, 10:43 PM
The 1991 Draft Class is:

QB Brett Favre 10 - 10
DB Aeneas Williams 9 - 04
WR Herman Moore 8 - 02
TE Ben Coates 8 - 00
RB Ricky Watters 7 - 01
DT Ted Washington 7 - 07
DB Merton Hanks 7 - 99
OL Erik Williams 7 - 01
DT Eric Swann 6 - 00
LB Mo Lewis 6 - 03
DT Leon Lett 6 - 01
LB William Thomas 6 - 01
WR Keenan McCardell 6 - 07
DB Eric Turner 5 - 99
LB Bryan Cox 5 - 02
DE Michael Sinclair 5 - 02
LB Alfred Williams 5 - 99
DT Russell Maryland 5 - 00
DB Todd Lyght 5 - 02
DB Henry Jones 5 - 02
WR Yancey Thigpen 5 - 00




The 1991 Draft Order is...

1. Deep QWERTY 3-13 (0-10) - DB Aeneas Williams 9 - 04
2. Deep ASDFGH 3-13 (2-8) - QB Brett Favre 10 - 10
3. vidae ASDFGH 4-12 (3-7) - TE Ben Coates 8 - 00
4. Deep ASDFGH 3-13 (2-8) f/ TACKLE QWERTY - WR Herman Moore 8 - 02
5. Deep ASDFGH 3-13 (2-8) f/ TACKLE ASDFGH - RB Ricky Watters 7 - 01
6. DG QWERTY 9-7 (5-5) - DT Ted Washington 7 - 07
7. fenikz QWERTY 10-6 (7-3) - DB Merton Hanks 7 - 99
8. DG ASDFGH 11-5 (8-2) - OL Erik Williams 7 - 01
9. comahan QWERTY 9-7 (6-4) - LB Mo Lewis 6 - 03
10. comahan ASDFGH 10-6 (6-4) - WR Keenan McCardell 6 - 07
11. comahan QWERTY 9-7 (6-4) f/ vidae QWERTY - DT Eric Swann 6 - 00
12. vidae ASDFGH 4-12 (3-7) f/ fenikz ASDFGH - LB William Thomas 6 - 01

DeepThreat
12-11-2011, 11:38 PM
Aeneas Williams

DeepThreat
12-11-2011, 11:38 PM
Brett Favre (10 characters)

vidae
12-11-2011, 11:50 PM
Ben Coates

DeepThreat
12-12-2011, 12:27 AM
Herman Moore

DeepThreat
12-12-2011, 12:27 AM
Ricky Watters

draftguru151
12-12-2011, 03:14 PM
Ted Washington

fenikz
12-12-2011, 03:16 PM
Merton Hanks

draftguru151
12-12-2011, 03:36 PM
Erik Williams

comahan
12-12-2011, 03:43 PM
LB Mo Lewis

comahan
12-12-2011, 03:45 PM
WR Keenan McCardell

vidae
12-12-2011, 04:00 PM
William Thomas

comahan
12-12-2011, 04:18 PM
Waivers: Will be in the order of the draft. Once you claim a player, you go to the bottom of the list. The order will carry over year by year. You will PM me your claims in IRC.

Here is the order:

1. Deep QWERTY 3-13 (0-10) -
2. Deep ASDFGH 3-13 (2-8) -
3. vidae ASDFGH 4-12 (3-7) -
4. TACKLE QWERTY 7-9 (4-6) -
5. TACKLE ASDFGH 7-9 (4-6) -
6. DG QWERTY 9-7 (5-5) -
7. fenikz QWERTY 10-6 (7-3) -
8. DG ASDFGH 11-5 (8-2) -
9. comahan QWERTY 9-7 (6-4) -
10. comahan ASDFGH 10-6 (6-4) -
11. vidae QWERTY 11-5 (8-2) -
12. fenikz ASDFGH 12-4 (7-3) -

comahan
12-12-2011, 07:00 PM
* deep QWERTY claims LB Bryan Cox [5] 2002

* deep ASDFGH claims DT Leon Lett [6] 2001

* vidae QWERTY claimsDB Todd Lyght [5] 2002

Waiver Order:
1. vidae ASDFGH
2. TACKLE QWERTY
3. TACKLE ASDFGH
4. DG QWERTY
5. fenikz QWERTY
6. DG ASDFGH
7. comahan QWERTY
8. comahan ASDFGH
9. fenikz ASDFGH
10. Deep QWERTY
11. Deep ASDFGH
12. vidae QWERTY

fenikz
12-15-2011, 03:22 PM
http://img196.imageshack.us/img196/4712/ffc.png
http://img850.imageshack.us/img850/5784/rffc.png

comahan
12-19-2011, 03:12 PM
Final Regular Season Standings:

QWERTY
1. Real Fenikz 10-6 (8-2)
2. Manhattan Mad Men 10-6 (6-4)
3. Columbus Orange 9-7 (7-3)
4. Ferelden Grey Wardens 6-10 (3-7)
5. BC Megalodons 6-10 (3-7)
6. Serenity Browncoats 5-11 (3-7)

ASDFGH
1. Fenikz FC 14-2 (8-2)
2. Chudley Cannons 9-7 (6-4)
3. Westeros White Walkers 8-8 (5-5)
4. ALL CAPS FC 7-9 (5-5)
5. Greendale Human Beings 6-10 (3-7)
6. Cybertron Primes 5-11 (3-7)



+/- from previous season

Serenity from 11-5 (8-2) to 5-11 (3-7)
Real Fenikz from 10-6 (7-3) to 10-6 (8-2)
Manhattan from 9-7 (6-4) to 10-6 (6-4)
Ferelden from 9-7 (5-5) to 6-10 (3-7)
BC from 7-9 (4-6) to 6-10 (3-7)

Fenikz FC from 12-4 (7-3) to 14-2 (8-2)
Cybertron from 11-5 (8-2) to 5-11 (3-7)
Westeros from 10-6 (6-4) to 8-8 (5-5)
ALL CAPS from 7-9 (4-6) to 7-9 (5-5)
Greendale from 4-12 (3-7) to 6-10 (3-7)
Chudley from 3-13 (2-8) to 9-7 (6-4)




Playoffs:

Wildcard Round:
#3 Columbus Orange 9-7 (7-3) d. #2 Manhattan Mad Men 10-6 (6-4)
#2 Chudley Cannons 9-7 (6-4) d. #3 Westeros White Walkers 8-8 (5-5)

Division Championships:
#1 Real Fenikz 10-6 (8-2) d. #3 Columbus Orange 9-7 (7-3)
#1 Fenikz FC 14-2 (8-2) d. #2 Chudley Cannons 9-7 (6-4)

Super Bowl II
#1 Fenikz FC 14-2 (8-2) d. #1 Real Fenikz 10-6 (8-2)




Your Super Bowl Champions:

Fenikz FC (20)
QB John Elway [10] (1998)
RB Emmitt Smith [9] (2004)
WR Sterling Sharpe [8] (1994)
OL Dermontti Dawson [7] (2000)
TE Mickey Shuler [5] (1991)
TE Brent Jones [6] (1997)
DE Howie Long [8] (1993)
DT Jerome Brown [7] (1991)
LB Mike Singletary [10] (1992)
LB Rickey Jackson [6] (1995)
DB Dennis Smith [6] (1994)
DB Kevin Ross [5] (1997)
87




Retirees:
TE Mickey Shuler [5] (1991) [Fenikz FC]
DT Jerome Brown [7] (1991) [Fenikz FC]




Draft Order
1. Cybertron Primes 5-11 (3-7) - WR Jimmy Smith [8] (2005)
2. Serenity Browncoats 5-11 (3-7) - DB Troy Vincent [8] (2006)
3. Greendale Human Beings 6-10 (3-7) - DB Darren Woodson [8] (2003)
4. Chudley Cannons 9-7 (6-4) f/ BC - LB Levon Kirkland [6] (2002)
5. Ferelden Grey Wardens 6-10 (3-7) - DE Chester McGlockton [7] (2003)
6. ALL CAPS FC 7-9 (5-5) - TE Mark Chmura [6] (1999)
7. Chudley Cannons 9-7 (6-4) f/ Westeros - DB Dale Carter [5] (2005)
8. Serenity Browncoats 5-11 (3-7) f/ Manhattan -
9. Chudley Cannons 9-7 (6-4) -
10. Columbus Orange 9-7 (7-3) -
11. Real Fenikz 10-6 (8-2) -
12. Fenikz FC 14-2 (8-2) -




DRAFT CLASS
DB Troy Vincent 8 - 06
WR Jimmy Smith 8 - 05
DB Darren Woodson 8 - 03
DE Chester McGlockton 7 - 03
DE Sean Gilbert 6 - 03
LB Levon Kirkland 6 - 02
DE Robert Porcher 6 - 03
OL Jeff Christy 6 - 02
TE Mark Chmura 6 - 99
DB Ashley Ambrose 5 - 04
DB Dale Carter 5 - 05
DB Daryl Williams 5 - 01
WR Carl Pickens 5 - 00
QB Brad Johnson 5 - 08

draftguru151
12-19-2011, 04:14 PM
Jimmy Smits

vidae
12-19-2011, 04:22 PM
Serenity Browncoats select:

Troy Vincent

Greendale Human Beings select:

Darren Woodson

DeepThreat
12-19-2011, 04:34 PM
I reluctantly select Levon Kirkland.

draftguru151
12-19-2011, 04:48 PM
Chester McGlockton

TACKLE
12-20-2011, 01:33 PM
ALL CAPS FC selects:

Mark Chmura - TE - [6] 1999

http://www.greenbaypressgazette.com/ic/blogs/outofbounds/uploaded_images/chmurablog-794760.jpg

DeepThreat
12-20-2011, 04:15 PM
Dale Carter

vidae
12-20-2011, 05:11 PM
idk Brad Johnson I guess

DeepThreat
12-21-2011, 03:11 PM
Jeff Christy and Sean Gilbert