Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

>> DC NFL War League (Brodie < All)

Collapse
This is a sticky topic.
X
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • WR, Laurent Robinson.


    Thanks BoneKrusher^

    http://youtube.com/watch?v=6_j52DziMy4 (the man)
    http://youtube.com/watch?v=2g6S3Anto7c
    KO KNOWS

    Comment


    • Houston Texans Defense/Special Teams



      RIP TheManInBlack

      Comment


      • I'll take the Denver Broncos D/ST
        Last edited by Xiomera; 07-18-2010, 10:28 AM.
        R.I.P. L.E.F.
        "I am the one who knocks!"

        Comment


        • Hchu OTC, until 1 EST?

          Comment


          • Mike Bell, RB

            BoneKrusher

            Comment


            • Nice pick

              djp OTC, if anyone wants to text him

              763.772.8961

              Comment


              • Brandon Pettigrew
                "Compadres, it is imperative that we crush the freedom fighters before the start of the rainy season. And remember, a shiny new donkey for whomever brings me the head of Colonel Montoya."

                Comment


                • Awww man, I wanted Mike Bell :(

                  Comment


                  • Round 1

                    Team Hines - Tony Romo, QB
                    Team APS - Ryan Mathews, RB
                    Team T24L - Joseph Addai, RB
                    Team Scottyboy - Marques Colston, WR
                    Team PF28 - Antonio Gates, TE
                    Team Longhorns - Greg Jennings, WR
                    Team Borat - CJ Spiller, RB
                    Team Scotty D - Rashard Mendenhall, RB
                    Team Wingboy - Pierre Thomas, RB
                    Team WMD - Jahvid Best, RB
                    Team DJP - Marion Barber, RB
                    Team HChu - Ben Tate, RB
                    Team Xiomera - Steve Smith, WR
                    Team Brodeur - Vernon Davis, TE
                    Team MOTH - Jerome Harrison, RB
                    Team D-Unit - Cedric Benson, RB
                    Team BigDawg - Kevin Kolb, QB
                    Team KCJ58 - Brandon Jacobs, RB
                    Team Comahan - Mike Sims-Walker, WR
                    Team Peefs - Montario Hardesty, RB

                    Round 2

                    Team Peefs - Devin Hester, WR
                    Team Comahan - Jason Witten, TE
                    Team KCJ58 - Robert Meachem, WR
                    Team APS (from BigDawg) - Michael Crabtree, WR
                    Team D-Unit - Dwayne Bowe, WR
                    Team Hines (from MOTH) - Ben Roethlisberger, QB
                    Team Brodeur - Justin Forsett, RB
                    Team Xiomera - Ronnie Brown, RB
                    Team HChu - Jeremy Maclin, WR
                    Team DJP - Brent Celek, TE
                    Team WMD - Kenny Britt, WR
                    Team Wingboy - Braylon Edwards, WR
                    Team Scotty D - Santana Moss, WR
                    Team Borat - Fred Jackson, RB
                    Team Longhorns - Tony Gonzalez, TE
                    Team PF28 - Jacoby Jones, WR
                    Team Scottyboy - Mario Manningham, WR
                    Team T24L - Owen Daniels, TE
                    Team BigDawg (from APS) - Zach Miller, TE
                    Team Hines - Michael Bush, RB

                    Round 3

                    Team Hines - Heath Miller, TE
                    Team BigDawg (from APS) - Leon Washington, RB
                    Team T24L - Dez Bryant, WR
                    Team Scottyboy - Ahmad Bradshaw, RB
                    Team PF28 - Cadillac Williams, RB
                    Team Longhorns - Clinton Portis, RB
                    Team Borat - Mike Wallace, WR
                    Team Scotty D - Steve Breaston, WR
                    Team Wingboy - Visanthe Shiancoe, TE
                    Team WMD - Patrick Willis, LB
                    Team DJP - Tim Hightower, RB
                    Team HChu - Donald Brown, RB
                    Team Peefs (from Xiomera) - Chad Henne, QB
                    Team Brodeur - Ricky Williams, RB
                    Team Hines (from MOTH) - Nate Burleson, WR
                    Team D-Unit - Kellen Winslow, TE
                    Team BigDawg - Malcom Floyd, WR
                    Team KCJ58 - Matt Stafford, QB
                    Team Comahan - TJ Houshmandzadeh, WR
                    Team Xiomera (from Peefs) - Donald Driver, WR

                    Round 4

                    Team Peefs - Greg Olsen, TE
                    Team Comahan - Matt Leinart, QB
                    Team KCJ58 - John Carlson, TE
                    Team BigDawg - LaDainian Tomlinson, RB
                    Team D-Unit - Eddie Royal, WR
                    Team MOTH - Thomas Jones, RB
                    Team Brodeur - Early Doucet, WR
                    Team Xiomera - Laurence Maroney, RB
                    Team HChu - Chris Cooley, TE
                    Team DJP - Dexter McCluster, WR
                    Team WMD - Chester Taylor, RB
                    Team Wingboy - Correll Buckhalter, RB
                    Team Scotty D - Bernard Scott, RB
                    Team Borat - Danieal Manning, DB
                    Team Longhorns - Devin Aromashodu, WR
                    Team PF28 - Mardy Gilyard, WR
                    Team Scottyboy - Lee Evans, WR
                    Team T24L - Jermaine Gresham, TE
                    Team APS - Devin Thomas, WR
                    Team MOTH (from Hines) - Antonio Bryant, WR

                    Round 5

                    Team MOTH (from Hines) - Kevin Boss, TE
                    Team APS - Willis McGahee, RB
                    Team T24L - Danny Amendola, WR
                    Team Scottyboy
                    - Dustin Keller, TE
                    Team PF28
                    - Tashard Choice, RB
                    Team Longhorns
                    - Mike Williams, WR
                    Team Borat
                    - LaRod Stephens-Howling, RB
                    Team Scotty D
                    - Fred Davis, TE
                    Team Wingboy
                    - Bernard Berrian, WR
                    Team WMD
                    - Mike Thomas, WR
                    Team DJP
                    - Toby Gerhart, RB
                    Team HChu
                    - Derrick Mason, WR
                    Team Xiomera
                    - Jared Allen, DL
                    Team Brodeur
                    - Arrelious Benn, WR
                    Team MOTH
                    - Josn Morgan, WR
                    Team D-Unit
                    - New York Jets D/ST
                    Team APS (from BigDawg)
                    - Jeremy Shockey, TE
                    Team KCJ58
                    - Demariyus Thomas, WR
                    Team Comahan
                    - Trindon Holliday, WR
                    Team Peefs
                    - Davone Bess, WR

                    Round 6

                    Team Peefs
                    - Marshawn Lynch, RB
                    Team Comahan - Jerricho Cotchery, WR
                    Team KCJ58 - Sam Bradford, QB
                    Team BigDawg - Baltimore Ravens D/ST
                    Team D-Unit - Golden Tate, WR
                    Team MOTH - Santonio Holmes, WR
                    Team Brodeur - Vince Young, QB
                    Team Xiomera - Ted Ginn Jr., WR
                    Team HChu - Kevin Walter, WR
                    Team DJP - Jon Beason, LB
                    Team WMD - Jason Snelling, RB
                    Team Wingboy - Julius Peppers, DL
                    Team Scotty D - Julian Edelman, WR
                    Team Borat - Austin Collie, WR
                    Team Longhorns - Arian Foster, RB
                    Team PF28 - Legedu Naanee, WR
                    Team Scottyboy - Matt Cassel, QB
                    Team T24L -Josh Freeman, QB
                    Team APS - Jacoby Ford, WR
                    Team Hines - David Garrard, QB

                    Round 7

                    Team Hines - Pittsburgh Steelers D/ST
                    Team APS - Alex Smith, QB
                    Team T24L - Philadelphia Eagles D/ST
                    Team Scottyboy
                    - Louis Murphy, WR
                    Team PF28
                    - Minnesota Vikings D/ST
                    Team Longhorns
                    - Jonathan Dwyer, RB
                    Team Borat
                    - Mark Sanchez, QB
                    Team Scotty D - Javon Ringer, RB
                    Team Wingboy
                    - Derrick Ward, RB
                    Team WMD
                    - Joe McKnight, RB
                    Team DJP
                    - Matt Hasselbeck, QB
                    Team HChu
                    - Rashad Jennings, RB
                    Team Xiomera
                    - Kyle Orton, QB
                    Team Brodeur
                    - Stefan Logan, RB
                    Team MOTH
                    - Dallas Cowboys D/ST
                    Team D-Unit
                    - Clifton Smith, RB
                    Team BigDawg
                    - Green Bay Packers D/ST
                    Team KCJ58
                    - Donnie Avery, WR
                    Team Comahan
                    - Kevin Faulk, RB
                    Team Peefs
                    - James Jones, WR

                    Round 8

                    Team Peefs
                    - Charles Woodson, DB
                    Team Comahan - Darrius Heyward-Bey, WR
                    Team KCJ58 - San Francisco 49ers D/ST
                    Team BigDawg - Chaz Schilens, WR
                    Team D-Unit - Roy Williams, WR
                    Team MOTH - Laurent Robinson, WR
                    Team Brodeur - Houston Texans D/ST
                    Team Xiomera - Denver Broncos D/ST
                    Team HChu - Mike Bell, RB
                    Team DJP - Brandon Pettigrew, TE
                    Team WMD - Tony Scheffler, TE
                    Team Wingboy - Devery Henderson, WR
                    Team Scotty D - Matt Moore, QB
                    Team Borat - David Harris, LB
                    Team Longhorns -
                    Team PF28 -
                    Team Scottyboy -
                    Team T24L -
                    Team APS -
                    Team Hines -

                    Round 9

                    Team Hines -
                    Team APS -
                    Team T24L -
                    Team Scottyboy
                    -
                    Team PF28
                    -
                    Team Longhorns
                    -
                    Team Borat
                    -
                    Team Scotty D
                    -
                    Team Wingboy
                    -
                    Team WMD
                    -
                    Team DJP
                    -
                    Team HChu
                    -
                    Team Xiomera
                    -
                    Team Brodeur
                    -
                    Team MOTH
                    -
                    Team D-Unit
                    -
                    Team BigDawg
                    -
                    Team KCJ58
                    -
                    Team Comahan
                    -
                    Team Peefs
                    -

                    Round 10

                    Team Peefs
                    -
                    Team Comahan -
                    Team KCJ58 -
                    Team BigDawg -
                    Team D-Unit -
                    Team MOTH -
                    Team Brodeur -
                    Team Xiomera -
                    Team HChu -
                    Team DJP -
                    Team WMD -
                    Team Wingboy -
                    Team Scotty D -
                    Team Borat -
                    Team Longhorns -
                    Team PF28 -
                    Team Scottyboy -
                    Team T24L -
                    Team APS -
                    Team Hines -

                    Round 11

                    Team Hines -
                    Team APS -
                    Team T24L -
                    Team Scottyboy
                    -
                    Team PF28
                    -
                    Team Longhorns
                    -
                    Team Borat
                    -
                    Team Scotty D
                    -
                    Team Wingboy
                    -
                    Team WMD
                    -
                    Team DJP
                    -
                    Team HChu
                    -
                    Team Xiomera
                    -
                    Team Brodeur
                    -
                    Team MOTH
                    -
                    Team D-Unit
                    -
                    Team BigDawg
                    -
                    Team KCJ58
                    -
                    Team Comahan
                    -
                    Team Peefs
                    -

                    Round 12

                    Team Peefs
                    -
                    Team Comahan -
                    Team KCJ58 -
                    Team BigDawg -
                    Team D-Unit -
                    Team MOTH -
                    Team Brodeur -
                    Team Xiomera -
                    Team HChu -
                    Team DJP -
                    Team WMD -
                    Team Wingboy -
                    Team Scotty D -
                    Team Borat -
                    Team Longhorns -
                    Team PF28 -
                    Team Scottyboy -
                    Team T24L -
                    Team APS -
                    Team Hines -

                    Round 13

                    Team Hines -
                    Team APS -
                    Team T24L -
                    Team Scottyboy
                    -
                    Team PF28
                    -
                    Team Longhorns
                    -
                    Team Borat
                    -
                    Team Scotty D
                    -
                    Team Wingboy
                    -
                    Team WMD
                    -
                    Team DJP
                    -
                    Team HChu
                    -
                    Team Xiomera
                    -
                    Team Brodeur
                    -
                    Team MOTH
                    -
                    Team D-Unit
                    -
                    Team BigDawg
                    -
                    Team KCJ58
                    -
                    Team Comahan
                    -
                    Team Peefs
                    -

                    Round 14

                    Team Peefs
                    -
                    Team Comahan -
                    Team KCJ58 -
                    Team BigDawg -
                    Team D-Unit -
                    Team MOTH -
                    Team Brodeur -
                    Team Xiomera -
                    Team HChu -
                    Team DJP -
                    Team WMD -
                    Team Wingboy -
                    Team Scotty D -
                    Team Borat -
                    Team Longhorns -
                    Team PF28 -
                    Team Scottyboy -
                    Team T24L -
                    Team APS -
                    Team Hines -

                    Round 15

                    Team Hines -
                    Team APS -
                    Team T24L -
                    Team Scottyboy
                    -
                    Team PF28
                    -
                    Team Longhorns
                    -
                    Team Borat
                    -
                    Team Scotty D
                    -
                    Team Wingboy
                    -
                    Team WMD
                    -
                    Team DJP
                    -
                    Team HChu
                    -
                    Team Xiomera
                    -
                    Team Brodeur
                    -
                    Team MOTH
                    -
                    Team D-Unit
                    -
                    Team BigDawg
                    -
                    Team KCJ58
                    -
                    Team Comahan
                    -
                    Team Peefs
                    -

                    Round 16

                    Team Peefs
                    -
                    Team Comahan -
                    Team KCJ58 -
                    Team BigDawg -
                    Team D-Unit -
                    Team MOTH -
                    Team Brodeur -
                    Team Xiomera -
                    Team HChu -
                    Team DJP -
                    Team WMD -
                    Team Wingboy -
                    Team Scotty D -
                    Team Borat -
                    Team Longhorns -
                    Team PF28 -
                    Team Scottyboy -
                    Team T24L -
                    Team APS -
                    Team Hines -

                    Round 17

                    Team Hines -
                    Team APS -
                    Team T24L -
                    Team Scottyboy
                    -
                    Team PF28
                    -
                    Team Longhorns
                    -
                    Team Borat
                    -
                    Team Scotty D
                    -
                    Team Wingboy
                    -
                    Team WMD
                    -
                    Team DJP
                    -
                    Team HChu
                    -
                    Team Xiomera
                    -
                    Team Brodeur
                    -
                    Team MOTH
                    -
                    Team D-Unit
                    -
                    Team BigDawg
                    -
                    Team KCJ58
                    -
                    Team Comahan
                    -
                    Team Peefs
                    -
                    Last edited by WMD; 07-18-2010, 01:29 PM.

                    Comment


                    • Team WMD selects Tony Scheffler, TE

                      Comment


                      • Wingboy selects WR Devery Henderson, Saints
                        R.I.P. L.E.F.
                        "I am the one who knocks!"

                        Comment


                        • Matt Moore, QB - Panthers
                          Last edited by Scotty D; 07-18-2010, 01:09 PM.

                          Comment


                          • Bah, I wanted Matt Moore too.

                            Comment


                            • ...and now we reach the SLOOOOOOOOWWWWW zone.

                              Comment


                              • Originally posted by D-Unit View Post
                                ...and now we reach the SLOOOOOOOOWWWWW zone.
                                Totally. If we don't get this draft done by Aug. 1, then we won't have time to set our week 1 lineups by Sept ******* 9th.

                                Borat selects LB David Harris.
                                The Brian Sabean sig is no more. I disagreed with you on so many levels. And then you went out and built a dynasty. I am lame.

                                Comment

                                Working...
                                X

                                Debug Information