Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

>> DC NFL War League (Brodie < All)

Collapse
This is a sticky topic.
X
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • APS has less than 10 minutes to pick. It would be an hour since I named Hines' picks. The rest of the picks were make up picks and they don't reset the clock.

    T24L get ready.

    Also, PF has texted me his pick.

    Comment


    • Originally posted by Scotty D View Post
      Lets move to a half hour clock and just finish off this draft.
      I'm down with that. Anyone else disagree? You have the rest of today to say something. Otherwise tomorrow, the clock will be 30 min.

      Comment


      • sent my 1 man board to WMD, for funzies. WMD, i'm too lazy to send another PM, so if that guy is gone, give me the same position guy...on the Giants I guess
        We ALL bleed scarlet
        New York Giants Super Bowl 46 Champs
        UNITED: I actually attend the college I root for
        Originally posted by PalmerToCJ
        BTW, if it's 3rd and 97... I'm throwing a screen pass to Brian Leonard and he will convert.

        Comment


        • I think we should wait until Round 15 to go to half an hour.

          Comment


          • Originally posted by D-Unit View Post
            APS has less than 10 minutes to pick. It would be an hour since I named Hines' picks. The rest of the picks were make up picks and they don't reset the clock.

            T24L get ready.

            Also, PF has texted me his pick.
            I don't think Tampa Dos Quatro Vida is around.

            Comment


            • I am around.

              Comment


              • RB Sammy Morris

                Comment


                • Originally posted by Tampa 2 4 life View Post
                  I am around.
                  You need to stop being invisible. I need to know when you aren't here so I can talk **** about you.

                  Comment


                  • Round 1

                    Team Hines - Tony Romo, QB
                    Team APS - Ryan Mathews, RB
                    Team T24L - Joseph Addai, RB
                    Team Scottyboy - Marques Colston, WR
                    Team PF28 - Antonio Gates, TE
                    Team Longhorns - Greg Jennings, WR
                    Team Borat - CJ Spiller, RB
                    Team Scotty D - Rashard Mendenhall, RB
                    Team Wingboy - Pierre Thomas, RB
                    Team WMD - Jahvid Best, RB
                    Team DJP - Marion Barber, RB
                    Team HChu - Ben Tate, RB
                    Team Xiomera - Steve Smith, WR
                    Team Brodeur - Vernon Davis, TE
                    Team MOTH - Jerome Harrison, RB
                    Team D-Unit - Cedric Benson, RB
                    Team BigDawg - Kevin Kolb, QB
                    Team KCJ58 - Brandon Jacobs, RB
                    Team Comahan - Mike Sims-Walker, WR
                    Team Peefs - Montario Hardesty, RB

                    Round 2

                    Team Peefs - Devin Hester, WR
                    Team Comahan - Jason Witten, TE
                    Team KCJ58 - Robert Meachem, WR
                    Team APS (from BigDawg) - Michael Crabtree, WR
                    Team D-Unit - Dwayne Bowe, WR
                    Team Hines (from MOTH) - Ben Roethlisberger, QB
                    Team Brodeur - Justin Forsett, RB
                    Team Xiomera - Ronnie Brown, RB
                    Team HChu - Jeremy Maclin, WR
                    Team DJP - Brent Celek, TE
                    Team WMD - Kenny Britt, WR
                    Team Wingboy - Braylon Edwards, WR
                    Team Scotty D - Santana Moss, WR
                    Team Borat - Fred Jackson, RB
                    Team Longhorns - Tony Gonzalez, TE
                    Team PF28 - Jacoby Jones, WR
                    Team Scottyboy - Mario Manningham, WR
                    Team T24L - Owen Daniels, TE
                    Team BigDawg (from APS) - Zach Miller, TE
                    Team Hines - Michael Bush, RB

                    Round 3

                    Team Hines - Heath Miller, TE
                    Team BigDawg (from APS) - Leon Washington, RB
                    Team T24L - Dez Bryant, WR
                    Team Scottyboy - Ahmad Bradshaw, RB
                    Team PF28 - Cadillac Williams, RB
                    Team Longhorns - Clinton Portis, RB
                    Team Borat - Mike Wallace, WR
                    Team Scotty D - Steve Breaston, WR
                    Team Wingboy - Visanthe Shiancoe, TE
                    Team WMD - Patrick Willis, LB
                    Team DJP - Tim Hightower, RB
                    Team HChu - Donald Brown, RB
                    Team Peefs (from Xiomera) - Chad Henne, QB
                    Team Brodeur - Ricky Williams, RB
                    Team Hines (from MOTH) - Nate Burleson, WR
                    Team D-Unit - Kellen Winslow, TE
                    Team BigDawg - Malcom Floyd, WR
                    Team KCJ58 - Matt Stafford, QB
                    Team Comahan - TJ Houshmandzadeh, WR
                    Team Xiomera (from Peefs) - Donald Driver, WR

                    Round 4

                    Team Peefs - Greg Olsen, TE
                    Team Comahan - Matt Leinart, QB
                    Team KCJ58 - John Carlson, TE
                    Team BigDawg - LaDainian Tomlinson, RB
                    Team D-Unit - Eddie Royal, WR
                    Team MOTH - Thomas Jones, RB
                    Team Brodeur - Early Doucet, WR
                    Team Xiomera - Laurence Maroney, RB
                    Team HChu - Chris Cooley, TE
                    Team DJP - Dexter McCluster, WR
                    Team WMD - Chester Taylor, RB
                    Team Wingboy - Correll Buckhalter, RB
                    Team Scotty D - Bernard Scott, RB
                    Team Borat - Danieal Manning, DB
                    Team Longhorns - Devin Aromashodu, WR
                    Team PF28 - Mardy Gilyard, WR
                    Team Scottyboy - Lee Evans, WR
                    Team T24L - Jermaine Gresham, TE
                    Team APS - Devin Thomas, WR
                    Team MOTH (from Hines) - Antonio Bryant, WR

                    Round 5

                    Team MOTH (from Hines) - Kevin Boss, TE
                    Team APS - Willis McGahee, RB
                    Team T24L - Danny Amendola, WR
                    Team Scottyboy - Dustin Keller, TE
                    Team PF28 - Tashard Choice, RB
                    Team Longhorns - Mike Williams, WR
                    Team Borat - LaRod Stephens-Howling, RB
                    Team Scotty D - Fred Davis, TE
                    Team Wingboy - Bernard Berrian, WR
                    Team WMD - Mike Thomas, WR
                    Team DJP - Toby Gerhart, RB
                    Team HChu - Derrick Mason, WR
                    Team Xiomera - Jared Allen, DL
                    Team Brodeur - Arrelious Benn, WR
                    Team MOTH - Josh Morgan, WR
                    Team D-Unit - New York Jets D/ST
                    Team APS (from BigDawg) - Jeremy Shockey, TE
                    Team KCJ58 - Demariyus Thomas, WR
                    Team Comahan - Trindon Holliday, WR
                    Team Peefs - Davone Bess, WR

                    Round 6

                    Team Peefs - Marshawn Lynch, RB
                    Team Comahan - Jerricho Cotchery, WR
                    Team KCJ58 - Sam Bradford, QB
                    Team BigDawg - Baltimore Ravens D/ST
                    Team D-Unit - Golden Tate, WR
                    Team MOTH - Santonio Holmes, WR
                    Team Brodeur - Vince Young, QB
                    Team Xiomera - Ted Ginn Jr., WR
                    Team HChu - Kevin Walter, WR
                    Team DJP - Jon Beason, LB
                    Team WMD - Jason Snelling, RB
                    Team Wingboy - Julius Peppers, DL
                    Team Scotty D - Julian Edelman, WR
                    Team Borat - Austin Collie, WR
                    Team Longhorns - Arian Foster, RB
                    Team PF28 - Legedu Naanee, WR
                    Team Scottyboy - Matt Cassel, QB
                    Team T24L -Josh Freeman, QB
                    Team APS - Jacoby Ford, WR
                    Team Hines - David Garrard, QB

                    Round 7

                    Team Hines - Pittsburgh Steelers D/ST
                    Team APS - Alex Smith, QB
                    Team T24L - Philadelphia Eagles D/ST
                    Team Scottyboy - Louis Murphy, WR
                    Team PF28 - Minnesota Vikings D/ST
                    Team Longhorns - Jonathan Dwyer, RB
                    Team Borat - Mark Sanchez, QB
                    Team Scotty D - Javon Ringer, RB
                    Team Wingboy - Derrick Ward, RB
                    Team WMD - Joe McKnight, RB
                    Team DJP - Matt Hasselbeck, QB
                    Team HChu - Rashad Jennings, RB
                    Team Xiomera - Kyle Orton, QB
                    Team Brodeur - Stefan Logan, RB
                    Team MOTH - Dallas Cowboys D/ST
                    Team D-Unit - Clifton Smith, RB
                    Team BigDawg - Green Bay Packers D/ST
                    Team KCJ58 - Donnie Avery, WR
                    Team Comahan - Kevin Faulk, RB
                    Team Peefs - James Jones, WR

                    Round 8

                    Team Peefs - Charles Woodson, DB
                    Team Comahan - Darrius Heyward-Bey, WR
                    Team KCJ58 - San Francisco 49ers D/ST
                    Team BigDawg - Chaz Schilens, WR
                    Team D-Unit - Roy Williams, WR
                    Team MOTH - Laurent Robinson, WR
                    Team Brodeur - Houston Texans D/ST
                    Team Xiomera - Denver Broncos D/ST
                    Team HChu - Mike Bell, RB
                    Team DJP - Brandon Pettigrew, TE
                    Team WMD - Tony Scheffler, TE
                    Team Wingboy - Devery Henderson, WR
                    Team Scotty D - Matt Moore, QB
                    Team Borat - David Harris, LB
                    Team Longhorns - Mohamed Massaquoi, WR
                    Team PF28 - Lardarius Webb, DB
                    Team Scottyboy - New York Giants D/ST
                    Team T24L - Sammie Stroughter, WR
                    Team APS - Cincinnati Bengals D/ST
                    Team Hines - Troy Polamalu, DB

                    Round 9

                    Team Hines - Brandon Tate, WR
                    Team APS - Devin McCourty, DB
                    Team T24L - Barrett Ruud, LB
                    Team Scottyboy - Brian Leonard, RB
                    Team PF28 - Jimmy Clausen, QB
                    Team Longhorns - Chris Carr, DB
                    Team Borat - San Diego Chargers D/ST
                    Team Scotty D - New Orleans Saints D/ST
                    Team Wingboy - New England Patriots D/ST
                    Team WMD - Javier Arenas, DB
                    Team DJP - Buffalo Bills D/ST
                    Team HChu - London Fletcher, LB
                    Team Xiomera - James Laurinaitis, LB
                    Team Brodeur - Maurice Morris, RB
                    Team MOTH - Ben Watson, TE
                    Team D-Unit - Larry Johnson, RB
                    Team BigDawg - Oshiomogho Atogwe, DB
                    Team KCJ58 - Jerious Norwood, RB
                    Team Comahan - Anthony Gonzalez, WR
                    Team Peefs - DeMeco Ryans, LB

                    Round 10

                    Team Peefs - Calais Campbell, DL
                    Team Comahan - John Skelton, QB
                    Team KCJ58 - Terrell Owens, WR
                    Team BigDawg - Justin Tuck, DL
                    Team D-Unit - Trent Cole, DL
                    Team MOTH - Jake Delhomme, QB
                    Team WMD (from Brodeur) - Mario Williams, DL
                    Team Xiomera - Marcedes Lewis, TE
                    Team HChu - Aaron Kampman, DL
                    Team DJP - Chad Greenway, LB
                    Team WMD - Jordy Nelson, WR
                    Team Wingboy - Paul Posluszny, LB
                    Team Scotty D - Louis Delmas, DB
                    Team Borat - Brian Westbrook, RB
                    Team Longhorns - Ray Edwards, DL
                    Team PF28 - Tim Tebow, QB
                    Team Scottyboy - Gary Brackett, LB
                    Team T24L - Eric Weddle, DB
                    Team APS - Roscoe Parrish, WR
                    Team Hines - Antwaan Randle El, WR

                    Round 11

                    Team Hines - James Harrison, LB
                    Team APS - Darnell Dockett, DL
                    Team T24L - Will Smith, DL
                    Team Scottyboy - Patrick Cobbs, RB
                    Team PF28 - Kyle Vanden Bosch, DL
                    Team Longhorns - Brian Cushing, LB
                    Team Borat - Chris Chambers, WR
                    Team Scotty D - Armanti Edwards, WR
                    Team Wingboy - Trent Edwards, QB
                    Team Brodeur (from WMD) - Rolando McClain, LB
                    Team DJP - Adrian Wilson, DB
                    Team HChu - Aaron Hernandez, TE
                    Team Xiomera - Lex Hilliard, RB
                    Team Brodeur - Yeremiah Bell, DB
                    Team MOTH - Kirk Morrison, LB
                    Team D-Unit - Ray Lewis, LB
                    Team BigDawg - DJ Williams, LB
                    Team KCJ58 - SKIPPED
                    Team Comahan - Derek Anderson, QB
                    Team Peefs - Ryan Fitzpatrick, QB

                    Round 12

                    Team Peefs - Nate Kaeding, K
                    Team Comahan - James Casey, TE
                    Team KCJ58 - SKIPPED
                    Team BigDawg - Todd Heap, TE
                    Team D-Unit - Will Blackmon, DB
                    Team MOTH - Stephen Gostkowski, K
                    Team Brodeur - Ryan Longwell, K
                    Team Xiomera - Bernard Pollard, DB
                    Team HChu - James Hardy, WR
                    Team DJP - Kevin Williams, DL
                    Team WMD - Miami Dolphins D/ST
                    Team Wingboy - Leon Hall, DB
                    Team Scotty D - Julius Jones, RB
                    Team Borat - Anthony Fasano, TE
                    Team Longhorns - Arizona Cardinals D/ST
                    Team PF28 - Geno Hayes, LB
                    Team Scottyboy - Antrel Rolle, DB
                    Team T24L - Sebastian Janikowski, K
                    Team APS - Jonathan Vilma, LB
                    Team Hines - Mewelde Moore, RB

                    Round 13

                    Team Hines - Jeff Reed, K
                    Team APS - Rob Bironas, K
                    Team T24L - Sammy Morris, RB
                    Team Scottyboy - Ryan Succop, K
                    Team PF28 - Mason Crosby, K
                    Team Longhorns - Jordan Shipley, WR
                    Team Borat -
                    Team Scotty D -
                    Team Wingboy -
                    Team Brodeur (from WMD) -
                    Team DJP -
                    Team HChu -
                    Team Xiomera -
                    Team WMD (from Brodeur) -
                    Team MOTH -
                    Team D-Unit -
                    Team BigDawg -
                    Team KCJ58 -
                    Team Comahan -
                    Team Peefs -

                    Round 14

                    Team Peefs -
                    Team Comahan -
                    Team KCJ58 -
                    Team BigDawg -
                    Team D-Unit -
                    Team MOTH -
                    Team Brodeur -
                    Team Xiomera -
                    Team HChu -
                    Team DJP -
                    Team WMD -
                    Team Wingboy -
                    Team Scotty D -
                    Team Borat -
                    Team Longhorns -
                    Team PF28 -
                    Team Scottyboy -
                    Team T24L -
                    Team APS -
                    Team Hines -

                    Round 15

                    Team Hines -
                    Team APS -
                    Team T24L -
                    Team Scottyboy -
                    Team PF28 -
                    Team Longhorns -
                    Team Borat -
                    Team Scotty D -
                    Team Wingboy -
                    Team Brodeur (from WMD) -
                    Team DJP -
                    Team HChu -
                    Team Xiomera -
                    Team WMD (from Brodeur) -
                    Team MOTH -
                    Team D-Unit -
                    Team BigDawg -
                    Team KCJ58 -
                    Team Comahan -
                    Team Peefs -

                    Round 16

                    Team Peefs -
                    Team Comahan -
                    Team KCJ58 -
                    Team BigDawg -
                    Team D-Unit -
                    Team MOTH -
                    Team Brodeur -
                    Team Xiomera -
                    Team HChu -
                    Team DJP -
                    Team WMD -
                    Team Wingboy -
                    Team Scotty D -
                    Team Borat -
                    Team Longhorns -
                    Team PF28 -
                    Team Scottyboy -
                    Team T24L -
                    Team APS -
                    Team Hines -

                    Round 17

                    Team Hines -
                    Team APS -
                    Team T24L -
                    Team Scottyboy -
                    Team PF28 -
                    Team Longhorns -
                    Team Borat -
                    Team Scotty D -
                    Team Wingboy -
                    Team WMD -
                    Team DJP -
                    Team HChu -
                    Team Xiomera -
                    Team Brodeur -
                    Team MOTH -
                    Team D-Unit -
                    Team BigDawg -
                    Team KCJ58 -
                    Team Comahan -
                    Team Peefs -
                    Last edited by WMD; 07-21-2010, 04:40 PM.

                    Comment


                    • I don't have a clock anymore so obviously I don't care, it's w/e at this point. Were just filling out rosters.





                      Originally posted by Scott Wright
                      I guarantee that if someone picks Cam Newton in the Top 5 they will regret it.

                      Comment


                      • Scottyboy selects Ryan Succop, K

                        Comment


                        • PF takes Mason Crosby.

                          Comment


                          • Originally posted by LonghornsLegend View Post
                            I don't have a clock anymore so obviously I don't care, it's w/e at this point. Were just filling out rosters.
                            What do you mean you don't have a clock anymore?

                            Comment


                            • I select:


                              Jordan Shipley, WR, Cin







                              Originally posted by Scott Wright
                              I guarantee that if someone picks Cam Newton in the Top 5 they will regret it.

                              Comment


                              • Longhorns is up anddd then we wait a little bit for the Borat

                                Comment

                                Working...
                                X

                                Debug Information