Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

>> DC NFL War League (Brodie < All)

Collapse
This is a sticky topic.
X
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Originally posted by A Perfect Score View Post
    Final Roster. Championship. Be afraid.
    Wait a second, you drafted Ryan Mathews?? I must've missed that, I was gonna pick him up off of waivers if he had a few good games to start the year. Dammit.

    Comment


    • Brandon Jackson, RB

      and

      Torry Holt, WR
      "Compadres, it is imperative that we crush the freedom fighters before the start of the rainy season. And remember, a shiny new donkey for whomever brings me the head of Colonel Montoya."

      Comment


      • I select :

        Comment


        • Originally posted by D-Unit View Post
          I select :
          She's gone already, but you could probably get Ryan Mathews if you want.
          "Compadres, it is imperative that we crush the freedom fighters before the start of the rainy season. And remember, a shiny new donkey for whomever brings me the head of Colonel Montoya."

          Comment


          • With my last pick, I choose S Tanard Jackson.

            Comment


            • I'll just go with two final homer picks:

              Washington D/ST
              Mike Shanahan

              BoneKrusher

              Comment


              • justin smith, de 49ers

                please pm if taken
                Last edited by Scotty D; 07-24-2010, 05:56 AM.

                Comment


                • I select David Thomas, TE, Saints
                  R.I.P. L.E.F.
                  "I am the one who knocks!"

                  Comment


                  • Wingy's makeup pick is Byron Leftwich, QB, Steelers
                    R.I.P. L.E.F.
                    "I am the one who knocks!"

                    Comment


                    • Team Xio and the Nightmares

                      QB -
                      Drew Brees, Kyle Orton
                      RB - Adrian Peterson, Frank Gore, Ronnie Brown, Lawrence Maroney, Aaron Brown, Lex Hilliard
                      WR - Steve Smith (CAR), Donald Driver, Ted Ginn, Jr., Eric Weems
                      TE - Marcedes Lewis, David Thomas
                      DL - Jared Allen
                      LB - James Laurinaitis
                      DB - Bernard Pollard
                      D/ST - Minnesota Vikings
                      K - Jay Feeley
                      HC - Brad Childress, Vikings


                      I'm looking to trade for a better Tight End, and possibly swap a running back for a wide receiver.
                      R.I.P. L.E.F.
                      "I am the one who knocks!"

                      Comment


                      • Round 1

                        Team Hines - Tony Romo, QB
                        Team APS - Ryan Mathews, RB
                        Team T24L - Joseph Addai, RB
                        Team Scottyboy - Marques Colston, WR
                        Team PF28 - Antonio Gates, TE
                        Team Longhorns - Greg Jennings, WR
                        Team Borat - CJ Spiller, RB
                        Team Scotty D - Rashard Mendenhall, RB
                        Team Wingboy - Pierre Thomas, RB
                        Team WMD - Jahvid Best, RB
                        Team DJP - Marion Barber, RB
                        Team HChu - Ben Tate, RB
                        Team Xiomera - Steve Smith, WR
                        Team Brodeur - Vernon Davis, TE
                        Team MOTH - Jerome Harrison, RB
                        Team D-Unit - Cedric Benson, RB
                        Team BigDawg - Kevin Kolb, QB
                        Team KCJ58 - Brandon Jacobs, RB
                        Team Comahan - Mike Sims-Walker, WR
                        Team Peefs - Montario Hardesty, RB

                        Round 2

                        Team Peefs - Devin Hester, WR
                        Team Comahan - Jason Witten, TE
                        Team KCJ58 - Robert Meachem, WR
                        Team APS (from BigDawg) - Michael Crabtree, WR
                        Team D-Unit - Dwayne Bowe, WR
                        Team Hines (from MOTH) - Ben Roethlisberger, QB
                        Team Brodeur - Justin Forsett, RB
                        Team Xiomera - Ronnie Brown, RB
                        Team HChu - Jeremy Maclin, WR
                        Team DJP - Brent Celek, TE
                        Team WMD - Kenny Britt, WR
                        Team Wingboy - Braylon Edwards, WR
                        Team Scotty D - Santana Moss, WR
                        Team Borat - Fred Jackson, RB
                        Team Longhorns - Tony Gonzalez, TE
                        Team PF28 - Jacoby Jones, WR
                        Team Scottyboy - Mario Manningham, WR
                        Team T24L - Owen Daniels, TE
                        Team BigDawg (from APS) - Zach Miller, TE
                        Team Hines - Michael Bush, RB

                        Round 3

                        Team Hines - Heath Miller, TE
                        Team BigDawg (from APS) - Leon Washington, RB
                        Team T24L - Dez Bryant, WR
                        Team Scottyboy - Ahmad Bradshaw, RB
                        Team PF28 - Cadillac Williams, RB
                        Team Longhorns - Clinton Portis, RB
                        Team Borat - Mike Wallace, WR
                        Team Scotty D - Steve Breaston, WR
                        Team Wingboy - Visanthe Shiancoe, TE
                        Team WMD - Patrick Willis, LB
                        Team DJP - Tim Hightower, RB
                        Team HChu - Donald Brown, RB
                        Team Peefs (from Xiomera) - Chad Henne, QB
                        Team Brodeur - Ricky Williams, RB
                        Team Hines (from MOTH) - Nate Burleson, WR
                        Team D-Unit - Kellen Winslow, TE
                        Team BigDawg - Malcom Floyd, WR
                        Team KCJ58 - Matt Stafford, QB
                        Team Comahan - TJ Houshmandzadeh, WR
                        Team Xiomera (from Peefs) - Donald Driver, WR

                        Round 4

                        Team Peefs - Greg Olsen, TE
                        Team Comahan - Matt Leinart, QB
                        Team KCJ58 - John Carlson, TE
                        Team BigDawg - LaDainian Tomlinson, RB
                        Team D-Unit - Eddie Royal, WR
                        Team MOTH - Thomas Jones, RB
                        Team Brodeur - Early Doucet, WR
                        Team Xiomera - Laurence Maroney, RB
                        Team HChu - Chris Cooley, TE
                        Team DJP - Dexter McCluster, WR
                        Team WMD - Chester Taylor, RB
                        Team Wingboy - Correll Buckhalter, RB
                        Team Scotty D - Bernard Scott, RB
                        Team Borat - Danieal Manning, DB
                        Team Longhorns - Devin Aromashodu, WR
                        Team PF28 - Mardy Gilyard, WR
                        Team Scottyboy - Lee Evans, WR
                        Team T24L - Jermaine Gresham, TE
                        Team APS - Devin Thomas, WR
                        Team MOTH (from Hines) - Antonio Bryant, WR

                        Round 5

                        Team MOTH (from Hines) - Kevin Boss, TE
                        Team APS - Willis McGahee, RB
                        Team T24L - Danny Amendola, WR
                        Team Scottyboy - Dustin Keller, TE
                        Team PF28 - Tashard Choice, RB
                        Team Longhorns - Mike Williams, WR
                        Team Borat - LaRod Stephens-Howling, RB
                        Team Scotty D - Fred Davis, TE
                        Team Wingboy - Bernard Berrian, WR
                        Team WMD - Mike Thomas, WR
                        Team DJP - Toby Gerhart, RB
                        Team HChu - Derrick Mason, WR
                        Team Xiomera - Jared Allen, DL
                        Team Brodeur - Arrelious Benn, WR
                        Team MOTH - Josh Morgan, WR
                        Team D-Unit - New York Jets D/ST
                        Team APS (from BigDawg) - Jeremy Shockey, TE
                        Team KCJ58 - Demariyus Thomas, WR
                        Team Comahan - Trindon Holliday, WR
                        Team Peefs - Davone Bess, WR

                        Round 6

                        Team Peefs - Marshawn Lynch, RB
                        Team Comahan - Jerricho Cotchery, WR
                        Team KCJ58 - Sam Bradford, QB
                        Team BigDawg - Baltimore Ravens D/ST
                        Team D-Unit - Golden Tate, WR
                        Team MOTH - Santonio Holmes, WR
                        Team Brodeur - Vince Young, QB
                        Team Xiomera - Ted Ginn Jr., WR
                        Team HChu - Kevin Walter, WR
                        Team DJP - Jon Beason, LB
                        Team WMD - Jason Snelling, RB
                        Team Wingboy - Julius Peppers, DL
                        Team Scotty D - Julian Edelman, WR
                        Team Borat - Austin Collie, WR
                        Team Longhorns - Arian Foster, RB
                        Team PF28 - Legedu Naanee, WR
                        Team Scottyboy - Matt Cassel, QB
                        Team T24L -Josh Freeman, QB
                        Team APS - Jacoby Ford, WR
                        Team Hines - David Garrard, QB

                        Round 7

                        Team Hines - Pittsburgh Steelers D/ST
                        Team APS - Alex Smith, QB
                        Team T24L - Philadelphia Eagles D/ST
                        Team Scottyboy - Louis Murphy, WR
                        Team PF28 - Minnesota Vikings D/ST
                        Team Longhorns - Jonathan Dwyer, RB
                        Team Borat - Mark Sanchez, QB
                        Team Scotty D - Javon Ringer, RB
                        Team Wingboy - Derrick Ward, RB
                        Team WMD - Joe McKnight, RB
                        Team DJP - Matt Hasselbeck, QB
                        Team HChu - Rashad Jennings, RB
                        Team Xiomera - Kyle Orton, QB
                        Team Brodeur - Stefan Logan, RB
                        Team MOTH - Dallas Cowboys D/ST
                        Team D-Unit - Clifton Smith, RB
                        Team BigDawg - Green Bay Packers D/ST
                        Team KCJ58 - Donnie Avery, WR
                        Team Comahan - Kevin Faulk, RB
                        Team Peefs - James Jones, WR

                        Round 8

                        Team Peefs - Charles Woodson, DB
                        Team Comahan - Darrius Heyward-Bey, WR
                        Team KCJ58 - San Francisco 49ers D/ST
                        Team BigDawg - Chaz Schilens, WR
                        Team D-Unit - Roy Williams, WR
                        Team MOTH - Laurent Robinson, WR
                        Team Brodeur - Houston Texans D/ST
                        Team Xiomera - Denver Broncos D/ST
                        Team HChu - Mike Bell, RB
                        Team DJP - Brandon Pettigrew, TE
                        Team WMD - Tony Scheffler, TE
                        Team Wingboy - Devery Henderson, WR
                        Team Scotty D - Matt Moore, QB
                        Team Borat - David Harris, LB
                        Team Longhorns - Mohamed Massaquoi, WR
                        Team PF28 - Lardarius Webb, DB
                        Team Scottyboy - New York Giants D/ST
                        Team T24L - Sammie Stroughter, WR
                        Team APS - Cincinnati Bengals D/ST
                        Team Hines - Troy Polamalu, DB

                        Round 9

                        Team Hines - Brandon Tate, WR
                        Team APS - Devin McCourty, DB
                        Team T24L - Barrett Ruud, LB
                        Team Scottyboy - Brian Leonard, RB
                        Team PF28 - Jimmy Clausen, QB
                        Team Longhorns - Chris Carr, DB
                        Team Borat - San Diego Chargers D/ST
                        Team Scotty D - New Orleans Saints D/ST
                        Team Wingboy - New England Patriots D/ST
                        Team WMD - Javier Arenas, DB
                        Team DJP - Buffalo Bills D/ST
                        Team HChu - London Fletcher, LB
                        Team Xiomera - James Laurinaitis, LB
                        Team Brodeur - Maurice Morris, RB
                        Team MOTH - Ben Watson, TE
                        Team D-Unit - Larry Johnson, RB
                        Team BigDawg - Oshiomogho Atogwe, DB
                        Team KCJ58 - Jerious Norwood, RB
                        Team Comahan - Anthony Gonzalez, WR
                        Team Peefs - DeMeco Ryans, LB

                        Round 10

                        Team Peefs - Calais Campbell, DL
                        Team Comahan - John Skelton, QB
                        Team KCJ58 - Terrell Owens, WR
                        Team BigDawg - Justin Tuck, DL
                        Team D-Unit - Trent Cole, DL
                        Team MOTH - Jake Delhomme, QB
                        Team WMD (from Brodeur) - Mario Williams, DL
                        Team Xiomera - Marcedes Lewis, TE
                        Team HChu - Aaron Kampman, DL
                        Team DJP - Chad Greenway, LB
                        Team WMD - Jordy Nelson, WR
                        Team Wingboy - Paul Posluszny, LB
                        Team Scotty D - Louis Delmas, DB
                        Team Borat - Brian Westbrook, RB
                        Team Longhorns - Ray Edwards, DL
                        Team PF28 - Tim Tebow, QB
                        Team Scottyboy - Gary Brackett, LB
                        Team T24L - Eric Weddle, DB
                        Team APS - Roscoe Parrish, WR
                        Team Hines - Antwaan Randle El, WR

                        Round 11

                        Team Hines - James Harrison, LB
                        Team APS - Darnell Dockett, DL
                        Team T24L - Will Smith, DL
                        Team Scottyboy - Patrick Cobbs, RB
                        Team PF28 - Kyle Vanden Bosch, DL
                        Team Longhorns - Brian Cushing, LB
                        Team Borat - Chris Chambers, WR
                        Team Scotty D - Armanti Edwards, WR
                        Team Wingboy - Trent Edwards, QB
                        Team Brodeur (from WMD) - Rolando McClain, LB
                        Team DJP - Adrian Wilson, DB
                        Team HChu - Aaron Hernandez, TE
                        Team Xiomera - Lex Hilliard, RB
                        Team Brodeur - Yeremiah Bell, DB
                        Team MOTH - Kirk Morrison, LB
                        Team D-Unit - Ray Lewis, LB
                        Team BigDawg - DJ Williams, LB
                        Team KCJ58 - Tyvon Branch, DB
                        Team Comahan - Derek Anderson, QB
                        Team Peefs - Ryan Fitzpatrick, QB

                        Round 12

                        Team Peefs - Nate Kaeding, K
                        Team Comahan - James Casey, TE
                        Team KCJ58 - Kyle Williams, WR
                        Team BigDawg - Todd Heap, TE
                        Team D-Unit - Will Blackmon, DB
                        Team MOTH - Stephen Gostkowski, K
                        Team Brodeur - Ryan Longwell, K
                        Team Xiomera - Bernard Pollard, DB
                        Team HChu - James Hardy, WR
                        Team DJP - Kevin Williams, DL
                        Team WMD - Miami Dolphins D/ST
                        Team Wingboy - Leon Hall, DB
                        Team Scotty D - Julius Jones, RB
                        Team Borat - Anthony Fasano, TE
                        Team Longhorns - Arizona Cardinals D/ST
                        Team PF28 - Geno Hayes, LB
                        Team Scottyboy - Antrel Rolle, DB
                        Team T24L - Sebastian Janikowski, K
                        Team APS - Jonathan Vilma, LB
                        Team Hines - Mewelde Moore, RB

                        Round 13

                        Team Hines - Jeff Reed, K
                        Team APS - Rob Bironas, K
                        Team T24L - Sammy Morris, RB
                        Team Scottyboy - Ryan Succop, K
                        Team PF28 - Mason Crosby, K
                        Team Longhorns - Jordan Shipley, WR
                        Team Borat - David Akers, K
                        Team Scotty D - Garrett Hartley, K
                        Team Wingboy - Jason Hanson, K
                        Team Brodeur (from WMD) - Colts Coach
                        Team DJP - Matt Prater, K
                        Team HChu - Robbie Gould, K
                        Team Xiomera - Jay Feeley, K
                        Team WMD (from Brodeur) - Jabar Gaffney, WR
                        Team MOTH - Cowboys Coach
                        Team D-Unit - Leodis McKelvin, DB
                        Team BigDawg - Earl Bennett, WR
                        Team KCJ58 - Le'Ron McClain, RB
                        Team Comahan - Falcons Coach
                        Team Peefs - Chargers Coach

                        Round 14

                        Team Peefs - Nate Washington, WR
                        Team Comahan - Atlanta Falcons D/ST
                        Team KCJ58 - Chris Long, DL
                        Team BigDawg - 49ers Coach
                        Team D-Unit - Saints Coach
                        Team MOTH - Dashon Goldson, DB
                        Team Brodeur - Harry Douglas, WR
                        Team Xiomera - Vikings Coach
                        Team HChu - Jim Leonhard, DB
                        Team DJP - Patriots Coach
                        Team WMD - Bo Scaife, TE
                        Team Wingboy - Jets Coach
                        Team Scotty D - Ravens Coach
                        Team Borat - Packers Coach
                        Team Longhorns - Lynell Hamilton, RB
                        Team PF28 - Raiders Coach
                        Team Scottyboy - Giants Coach
                        Team T24L - Lawrence Tynes, K
                        Team APS - Fred Taylor, RB
                        Team Hines - Matt Spaeth, TE

                        Round 15

                        Team Hines - LaMarr Woodley, LB
                        Team APS - Dolphins Coach
                        Team T24L - George Selvie, DL*
                        Team Scottyboy - Osi Umenyiora, DL
                        Team PF28 - Emmanuel Sanders, WR
                        Team Longhorns - Neil Rackers, K
                        Team Borat - Glen Coffee, RB
                        Team Scotty D - Ed Dickson, TE
                        Team Wingboy - Rob Gronkowski, TE
                        Team Brodeur (from WMD) - Zach Miller, TE
                        Team DJP - Tarvaris Jackson, QB
                        Team HChu - James Starks, RB
                        Team Xiomera - Eric Weems, WR
                        Team WMD (from Brodeur) - Michael Vick, QB
                        Team MOTH - Charlie Whitehurst, QB
                        Team D-Unit - Anthony Dixon, RB
                        Team BigDawg - Greg Camarillo, WR
                        Team KCJ58 - Ryan Lindell, K
                        Team Comahan - SKIPPED
                        Team Peefs - SKIPPED

                        Round 16

                        Team Peefs - SKIPPED
                        Team Comahan - SKIPPED
                        Team KCJ58 - Kansas City, HC
                        Team BigDawg - LeGarrette Blount, RB
                        Team D-Unit - D'Qwell Jackson, LB
                        Team MOTH - Quentin Demps, DB
                        Team Brodeur - Ndamukong Suh, DL
                        Team Xiomera - Aaron Brown, RB
                        Team HChu - Washington Redskins Defense
                        Team DJP - Brandon Jackson, RB
                        Team WMD - Dan Carpenter, K
                        Team Wingboy - Detroit Lions D/ST
                        Team Scotty D - Craig Davis, WR
                        Team Borat - Dwight Freeney, DL
                        Team Longhorns - Titans Coach
                        Team PF28 - Clint Session, LB
                        Team Scottyboy - Shawn Nelson, TE
                        Team T24L - Michael Clayton, WR
                        Team APS - Tennessee Titans D/ST
                        Team Hines - Bengals Coach

                        Round 17

                        Team Hines - Leonard Weaver, RB
                        Team APS - Malcolm Kelly, WR
                        Team T24L -Tanard Jackson, S
                        Team Scottyboy - Tim Brown, WR*
                        Team PF28 - Macho Harris, DB
                        Team Longhorns - SKIPPED
                        Team Borat - DeMarcus Ware, LB
                        Team Scotty D - Justin Smith, DE
                        Team Wingboy - Byron Leftwich, QB
                        Team WMD - Carolina Panthers, HC
                        Team DJP - Tory Holt, WR
                        Team HChu - Washington Redskins, HC
                        Team Xiomera - David Thomas, TE
                        Team Brodeur -
                        Team MOTH - Stephen Bowen, DL
                        Team D-Unit - Cleveland Browns, DEF
                        Team BigDawg - Nick Folk, K
                        Team KCJ58 - Dwayne Jarrett, WR
                        Team Comahan -
                        Team Peefs -
                        Last edited by D-Unit; 07-24-2010, 03:20 PM.

                        Comment


                        • QB: Eli Manning, Matt Cassel
                          RB: Jonathan Stewart, Ahmad Bradshaw, Brian Leonard, Patrick Cobbs
                          WR: Chad Ochocinco, Marques Colston, Mario Manningham, Lee Evans, Louis Murphy, Tim Brown
                          TE: Dustin Keller, Shawn Nelson
                          D/ST: Giants D
                          K: Ryan Succop
                          DL: Osi Umenyiora
                          LB: Gary Brackett
                          DB: Antrel Rolle
                          HC: Giants HC

                          Yea, I went homer on the D side of the ball, but overall I'm pretty content. A trade's in the works as well
                          We ALL bleed scarlet
                          New York Giants Super Bowl 46 Champs
                          UNITED: I actually attend the college I root for
                          Originally posted by PalmerToCJ
                          BTW, if it's 3rd and 97... I'm throwing a screen pass to Brian Leonard and he will convert.

                          Comment


                          • Originally posted by scottyboy View Post
                            QB: Eli Manning, Matt Cassel
                            RB: Jonathan Stewart, Ahmad Bradshaw, Brian Leonard, Patrick Cobbs
                            WR: Chad Ochocinco, Marques Colston, Mario Manningham, Lee Evans, Louis Murphy, Tim Brown
                            TE: Dustin Keller, Shawn Nelson
                            D/ST: Giants D
                            K: Ryan Succop
                            DL: Osi Umenyiora
                            LB: Gary Brackett
                            DB: Antrel Rolle
                            HC: Giants HC

                            Yea, I went homer on the D side of the ball, but overall I'm pretty content. A trade's in the works as well

                            Magical sig by OSUGiants

                            SSAEL....... its a new revolution!


                            Originally posted by Job
                            On another note, Nicklas Backstrom is amazingly good.
                            Meanwhile, in hockey the other night, the Washington Capitals' Eric Belanger gets hit with a stick, loses EIGHT teeth, has an instant root canal in the locker room, comes back out and PLAYS and never says boo.

                            So new rule, NBA: Unless you have a root canal at halftime, SHUT UP AND PLAY!

                            Comment


                            • KCJ gets K Ryan Lindell and KC HC.

                              Comment


                              • Screw everyone, you're all skipped so I'm making my last pick:


                                Nick Folk, K



                                Magical sig by OSUGiants

                                SSAEL....... its a new revolution!


                                Originally posted by Job
                                On another note, Nicklas Backstrom is amazingly good.
                                Meanwhile, in hockey the other night, the Washington Capitals' Eric Belanger gets hit with a stick, loses EIGHT teeth, has an instant root canal in the locker room, comes back out and PLAYS and never says boo.

                                So new rule, NBA: Unless you have a root canal at halftime, SHUT UP AND PLAY!

                                Comment

                                Working...
                                X

                                Debug Information