Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

CCB/Comahan WMMA2 Results Thread

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • CCB/Comahan WMMA2 Results Thread

    CARD ONE / UFC 114
    Rampage Jackson (31-7) vs. Rashad Evans (14-2-1) (Good) TKO 4:45 round 2
    Shane Carwin (12-1) vs. Cain Velasquez (9-0) (Good) Submission 4:36 round 1
    Wanderlei Silva (34-10-1) vs. Yoshihiro Akiyama (13-2) (Fantastic) KO 0:26 round 2
    Bones Jones (10-2) vs. Tito Ortiz (16-7-1) (Fantastic) TKO 2:12 round 1
    Rumble Johnson (9-3) vs. Chris Lytle (28-18-5) (Poor) Unanimous Decision
    Clay Guida (27-11) vs. Melvin Guillard (23-9-2) (Great) Submission 1:42 round 1
    -
    LW: Ross Pearson (12-3) vs. Nik Lentz (18-4-2) (Decent) Unanimous Decision
    MW: Mario Miranda (10-1) vs. Nick Catone (8-3) (Great) Submission 3:20 round 1
    HW: Todd Duffee (6-0) vs. Rob Broughton (14-6-1) (Good) KO 0:18 round 3
    WW: Rory MacDonald (11-0) vs. Dennis Hallman (41-14-2) (Decent) TKO 1:44 round 2
    LHW: Ryan Bader (12-0) vs. Cyrille Diabate (16-7-1) (Average) TKO 4:56 round 2

    Attendance: 26,335 | $2,238,475 Gate | 2,312,352 Buys | $9,249,408




    CARD TWO / UFC 115
    GSP (20-3) vs. Jon Fitch (23-3) WW TITLE (Great) TKO 4:26 round 4
    Nate Marquardt (29-10-2) vs. Vitor Belfort (20-8) (Good) KO 0:24 round 3
    Rich Franklin (25-6) vs. Chuck Liddell (22-7) (Fantastic) KO 2:59 of round 2
    Junior Dos Santos (12-1) vs. Ben Rothwell (30-8) (Good) Unanimous Decision
    Diego Sanchez (22-3) vs. Thiago Tavares (14-4-1) (Fantastic) TKO 2:31 round 1
    A.Emelianenko (17-3) vs. Antoni Hardonk (8-7) (Good) TKO 4:46 of round 1
    -
    HW: Stefan Struve (19-5) vs. Tim Hague (11-4) (Average) Unanimous Decision
    FW: Un Sik Song (9-0) vs. Sadhu Bott (4-1) (Poor) Unanimous Decision
    WW: Yuri Villefort (5-1) vs. Matt Riddle (5-1) (Average) Unanimous Decision
    FW: Andre Winner (11-3-2) v Antonio Duarte (11-2-1) (Average) Draw

    Attendance 23,000 | $1,856,960 Gate | 1,834,035 Buys | $7,336,140




    CARD THREE / Ultimate Fight Night #1
    Gray Maynard (9-1) vs. Kenny Florian (14-4) (Great) Unanimous Decision
    Yushin Okami (25-5) vs. Chris Leben (19-7) (Poor) Unanimous Decision
    Mirko Cro Cop (27-7-2) vs. Pat Berry (5-2) (Good) KO 2:20 round 3
    Takanori Gomi (32-6) vs. Aaron Riley (28-13-1) (Decent) Unanimous Decision
    Paul Buentello (27-13) vs. Brendan Schaub (6-1) (Decent) Unanimous Decision
    -
    WW: Matt Brown (12-8) and Charlie Brenneman (12-2) (Good) Submission 2:02 round 3
    LHW: Phil Davis (7-0) vs. Elvis Sinosic (8-12-2) (Great) TKO 1:27 round 1
    MW: Mario Miranda (11-1) vs. Joe Doerksen (Decent) Unanimous Decision
    FW: Adriano Martins (11-1) vs. Tyson Nam (8-4) (Fantastic) TKO 1:24 round 3




    CARD FOUR / UFC 116
    Anderson Silva (27-4) vs. Chael Sonnen (24-11-1) MW TITLE (Good) KO 3:32 round 1
    Frank Mir (14-5) vs. Antonio Rodrigo Nogueria (32-7-1) (Good) Unanimous Decision
    Forrest Griffin (17-7) vs. Antonio Rogerio Nogueria (19-3) (Good) sub 3:33 round 3
    Thiago Alves (17-6) vs. Carlos Condit (23-6) (Great) KO 2:22 round 2
    Sean Sherk (34-4-1) vs. Gleison Tibau (21-7) (Good) submission 3:09 round 1
    Kurt Pelligrino (16-4) vs. Georges Sotioropolus (12-3) (Decent) Unanimous Decision
    -
    MW: Alan Belcher (16-7) vs. Alessio Sakara (16-7) (Average) Unanimous Decision
    HW: Bobby Lashley (5-1) vs. Daniel Puder (9-0) (Great) sub 1:15 round 1
    WW: Jon Howard (15-4) vs. Claude Patrick (11-2) (Decent) Unanimous Decision
    LW: Williamy Chiquerim (15-1) vs. Nik Lentz (18-5-2) (Great) sub 4:30 round 1
    LHW: Ryan Bader (13-0) vs. Kyle Kingsbury (8-3) (Good) sub 4:59 round 1

    Attendance: 16,715 | $1,337,200 Gate | 1,617,456 Buys | $6,469,824




    CARD FIVE / FW GP on Versus
    Fabricio Camoes v Takeshi Inoue FW GP FINAL for the FW TITLE (Decent) tko 4:23 round 3
    Gabriel Gonzaga vs. Roy Nelson (Average) Unanimous Decision
    Cole MIller v Fabricio Camoes (Average) Unanimous Decision
    Takeshi Inoue v Efrain Escuedero FW GP SEMIFINAL (Average) Unanimous Decision
    Luiz Arthur Cane v Krystoff Sozynski (Excellent) submission 4:42 round 3
    -
    Masakatsu Ueda v Fabricio Camoes FW GP QUARTERFINAL (Average) TKO 4:09 round 3
    Cole Miller v Dan Lauzon FW GP QUARTERFINAL (Average) Unanimous Decision
    Takeshi Inoue v Koetsu Okazaki FW GP QUARTERFINAL (Good) KO 0:52 round 2
    Kotetsu Boku v Efrain Escudero FW GP QUARTERFINAL (Poor) Unanimous Decision

    Attendance: 9,245 | $869,099 Gate




    CARD SIX / UFC 117
    BJ Penn (16-6-1) vs Frankie Edgar (12-2) LW TITLE (Fantastic) TKO 2:22 round 1
    Thiago Silva (14-3) vs. Randy Couture (19-10) (Good) Submission 2:08 round 2
    Martin Kampmann (16-4) vs. Dan Hardy (24-7) (Fantastic) KO 0:59 round 2
    Andrei Arlovski (15-8) vs. Cheick Kongo (16-6-1) (Good) KO 1:20 round 2
    Patrick Cote (14-6) vs. Dan Miller (11-4) (Great) Unanimous Decision
    -
    LW: Ross Pearson (13-3) v Corey Hill (3-4) (Average) Unanimous Decision
    WW: Tyron Woodley (7-0) v Christopher Hulme (2-1) (Fantastic) sub 2:20 round 1
    LHW: Xande Riberio (3-0) v Antonio Braga Neto (5-2) (Fantastic) sub 2:00 round 1
    WW: Dong Hyun Kim (13-1-1) v TJ Grant (15-5) (Poor) Unanimous Decision
    WW: Gunnar Nelson (7-0-1) v Jesse Lennox (11-3) (Fantastic) sub 2:24 round 1
    MW: Bryan Baker (12-2) v Andrew Riddles (5-0) (Awful) Unanimous Decision

    Attendance: 14,258 | $1,069,350 Gate | 824,113 buys | $3,296,452




    CARD SEVEN / Ultimate Fight Night #2
    Demian Maia (13-2) vs. Michael Bisping (18-4) (Great) Sub 1:43 of Round 1
    Joe Stevenson (31-12) vs. Tyson Griffin (15-2) (Decent) Unanimous Decision
    Bones Jones (11-2) vs. Matt Hamill (8-3) (Average) Unanimous Decision
    Mike Swick (14-5) vs. Ricardo Almeida (13-3) (Good) submission 4:53 round 3
    Ben Saunders (8-3-2) vs. Dan Hornbuckle (21-2) (Average) Unanimous Decision
    -
    WW: Jake Ellenberger (22-6) v Brian Foster (14-5) (Good) Unanimous Decision
    HW: Blagoi Ivanov (4-0) vs Demico Rogers (0-1) (Good) sub 3:39 round 2
    LHW: Steve Cantwell (7-4) v Glover Teixeira (9-2) (Decent) Unanimous Decision
    LHW: Alexandre Gustaffson (10-1) v Igor Pokrajac (21-8) (Fantastic) KO 0:49 of round 3
    LW: Williamy Chiquerim (16-1) v Joe Brammer (7-2-1) (Average) Unanimous Decision
    HW: Stav Economou (10-2-1) v Matt Mitrione (3-0) (Great) tko 0:30 round 1

    Attendance: 7,957 | $628,560 Gate
    Last edited by comahan; 08-15-2010, 05:03 AM.





  • #2
    Thank you sir!

    Comment


    • #3
      ******* Randy had to win before he retired :(

      Comment


      • #4
        future cards (tentative)

        CARD SEVEN / Ultimate Fight Night #2
        Demian Maia vs. Michael Bisping
        Joe Stevenson vs. Tyson Griffin
        Bones Jones vs. Matt Hamill
        Mike Swick vs. Ricardo Almeida

        CARD EIGHT / UFC 118
        Dan Henderson vs. Tito Ortiz
        Josh Koscheck vs. Matt Hughes
        Eddie Alvarez vs. Matt Serra
        Marcus Davis vs. Amir Sadollah
        Phil Davis vs. Stephan Bonnar

        CARD NINE / UFC 119
        Brock Lesnar vs. Cain Valazquez HW TITLE
        Lyoto Machida vs. Chuck Liddell
        Takanori Gomi vs. Clay Guida
        Jake Shields vs. Paulo Thiago
        Hatsu Hioki vs. Damacio Page

        CARD TEN / UFC 120
        Shogun Rua vs. Rampage Jackson LHW TITLE
        Anderson Silva vs. Vitor Belfort MW TITLE
        Junior Dos Santos vs. Aleksander Emelianenko
        Diego Sanchez vs. Gray Maynard
        Yoshihiro Akiyama v Jorge Rivera

        CARD ELEVEN / UFC 121
        BJ Penn vs. Kenny Florian LW TITLE
        Rashad Evans vs. Rich Franklin
        Georges St Pierre vs. Chris Leben
        Yushin Okami vs. Wanderlei Silva
        Mirko Cro Cop vs. Todd Duffee

        CARD TWELVE / UFC 122
        Jon Fitch vs. Thiago Alves WW TITLE
        Shane Carwin vs. Ben Rothwell
        Nate Marquardt v Drew McFedries
        Last edited by comahan; 08-15-2010, 04:15 AM.




        Comment


        • #5
          Originally posted by comahan View Post
          future cards (tentative)

          CARD SEVEN / Ultimate Fight Night #2
          Demian Maia vs. Michael Bisping
          Joe Stevenson vs. Tyson Griffin
          Bones Jones vs. Matt Hamill
          Mike Swick vs. Ricardo Almeida

          CARD EIGHT / UFC 118
          Dan Henderson vs. Tito Ortiz
          Josh Koscheck vs. Matt Hughes
          Eddie Alvarez vs. Matt Serra
          Marcus Davis vs. Amir Sadollah
          Phil Davis vs. Stephan Bonnar

          CARD NINE / UFC 119
          Brock Lesnar vs. Cain Valazquez HW TITLE
          Lyoto Machida vs. Chuck Liddell
          Takanori Gomi vs. Clay Guida
          Jake Shields vs. Paulo Thiago
          Hatsu Hioki vs. Damacio Page

          CARD TEN / UFC 120
          Shogun Rua vs. Rampage Jackson LHW TITLE
          Anderson Silva vs. Vitor Belfort MW TITLE
          Junior Dos Santos vs. Aleksander Emelianenko
          Diego Sanchez vs. Gray Maynard
          Yoshihiro Akiyama v Jorge Rivera

          CARD ELEVEN / UFC 121
          BJ Penn vs. Kenny Florian LW TITLE
          Rashad Evans vs. Rich Franklin
          Georges St Pierre vs. Chris Leben
          Yushin Okami vs. Wanderlei Silva
          Mirko Cro Cop vs. Todd Duffee

          CARD TWELVE / UFC 122
          Jon Fitch vs. Thiago Alves WW TITLE
          Shane Carwin vs. Ben Rothwell
          Nate Marquardt v Drew McFedries
          Card 9 is amazing because Valazquez/Lesnar and of course Guidy. But11 with GSP as the third fight is down right amazing. Plus Cro Cop vs Duffee would be fun to watch.

          Comment

          Working...
          X

          Debug Information